Renovate 1Z0-883: Examcollection real bible from 51 to 60

Exact of 1Z0-883 practice materials and questions for Oracle certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-883 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator exam Today!

2016 Oct 1Z0-883 Study Guide Questions:

Q51. Which three tasks can be performed by using the performance Schema? 

A. Finding queries that are not using indexes 

B. Finding rows that are locked by InnoDB 

C. Finding client connection attributes 

D. Finding the part of a code in which a single query is spending time 

E. Finding the size of each table 

Answer: A,B,C 

Q52. Which two are correct steps in taking a binary backup of MyISAM tables? 

A. Always stop the server prior to the backup. 

B. Stop the server or lock the tables prior to the backup. 

C. Stop the server or lock the databases prior to the backup. 

D. Make a copy of the .frm, .myd, and the .myi files. 

E. Make a copy of the binary log and tablespace files. 

Answer: B,D 

Reference: http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.6/en/backup-methods.html 

Q53. User A issues the command: 

LOCK TABLES pets READ; 

Which command can User B execute against the pets table? 

A. UPDATE pets… 

B. SELECT….FROM pets 

C. INSERT INTO pets… 

D. ALTER TABLE pets… 

Answer: B 

1Z0-883  free download

Update 1Z0-883 exams:

Q54. Which two options describe how MySQL Server allocates memory? 

A. Each thread allocates memory from a global pool. 

B. Global memory resources are allocated at server startup. 

C. Thread memory is pre-allocated up to thread_cache_size for performance. 

D. Each connection may have its own per-thread memory allocations. 

Answer: B,D 

Q55. ROW-based replication has stopped working. You investigate the error log file and find the following entries: 

2013-08-27 14:15:47 9056 [ERROR] Slave SQL: Could not execute Delete_rows event on table test.t1; Can’t find record in ‘t1’, Error_code: 1032; handler error 

HA_ERR_KEY_NOT_FOUND; the event’s master log 56_master-bin. 000003, end_log_pos 851, Error_code: 1032 

2013-08-27 14:15:47 9056 [warning] Slave: Can’t find record in ‘t1’ Error_code: 1032 

2013-08-27 14:15:47 9056 [ERROR] Error running query, slave SQL thread aborted. Fix the problem, and restart the slave SQL thread with “SLAVE START”. We stopped at log ‘56_master-bin. 000003’ position 684 

Why did you receive this error? 

A. The slave SQL thread does not have DELETE privileges to execute on test.t1 table.s 

B. The table definition on the slave -litters from the master. 

C. Multi-threaded replication slaves can have temporary errors occurring for cross database updates. 

D. The slave SQL thread attempted to remove a row from the test.t1 table, but the row did not exist. 

Answer: D 

Q56. Review the definition of the phone_list view. 

CHEATE OR REPLACE ALGORITHM=MERGE DEFINER= ‘root’@localhost’ SQL SECURITY DEFINER VIEW ‘phone_list’ AS SELECT 

e . id as id 

‘e . first_name AS ‘first_name’ 

‘e . last_name AS ‘last_name’ 

‘coalesce ( ph1.phone_no, ‘–') AS ‘office_no’ 

‘coalesce (ph2 .phone_no, '–‘) AS ‘cell_no’ 

FROM employees e 

LEFT JOIN employee_phone ph1 

ON ph1.emp_id = e.id AND ph1.type = ‘office’ 

LEFT JOIN employee_phone ph2 

ON ph2 .emp_id = e.id AND ph2 .type = ‘mobile’ 

The tables employees and employee_phone are InnoDB tables; all columns are used in this view. 

The contents of the phone_list view are as follows: 

Mysql> select * from phone_list; 

1 row in set (0.00 sec) 

Which method can you use to change the cell_no value to ‘555-8888’ for John Doe? 

A. DELETE FROM phone_list WHERE first_name= ‘John’ and last_name= ‘Doe’; INSERT INTO phone_list (first_name, last_name, office_no, cell_no) VALUES (‘John’ , ‘Doe’ , ‘x1234’ , ‘555-8888); 

B. INSERT INTO employee_phone (emp_id, phone_no, type) VALUES (1, ‘555-8888’,’mobile’); 

C. UPDATE phone_list SET cell_name ‘555-8888’ WHERE first_name= ‘John’ and last_name= ‘Doe’; 

D. UPDATE employee_phone SET phone_no= ‘555-8888’ where emp_id=1; 

Answer: B 

certleader.com

Verified 1Z0-883 courses:

Q57. You adjust a default configuration to the following /etc/my.cnf on a Linux installation: 

[mysqld] 

Loq-bin 

Binrylog_format=ROW 

You do not notice the spelling error in binrylog_format and restart your production server. 

How does the MySQL server behave with incorrectly spelled options? 

A. Mysqld uses internal configuration versioning and reverts to the previous configuration. 

B. When using mysql_config_editor for configuration adjustments, it detects incorrect syntax and typing mistakes. 

C. The mysqld_safe script skips the unknown variable and starts using the remaining configuration changes. 

D. Mysqld prints to the error log about an unknown variable, and then exits. 

Answer: D 

Q58. A Mysql instance is running on a dedicated server. Developers access the server from the same network subnet. Users access the database through an application that is running on a separate server in a DMZ. 

Which two will optimize the security of this setup? 

A. Disabling connections from named pipes or socket files (depending on the operating system of the server) 

B. Running the server with – skip-networking specified 

C. Limiting logins to originate from the application server or the server’s subnet 

D. Starting the server with – bind- address=0.0.0.0 specified 

E. Installing Mysql on the application server, and running the database and application on the same server 

F. Enabling and using SSL for connections to the Mysql database 

Answer: E,F 

Q59. Consider the Mysql Enterprise Audit plugin. 

You are checking user accounts and attempt the following query: 

Mysql> SELECT user, host, plugin FROM mysql.users; 

ERROR 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist 

Which subset of event attributes would indicate this error in the audit.log file? 

A. NAME=”Query” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=”select user,host from users”/> 

B. NAME=”Error” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=”Error 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist”/> 

C. NAME=”Query” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=” Error 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist”/> 

D. NAME=”Error” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=”select user,host from users”/> 

E. NAME=”Error” 

STATUS=”0” 

SQLTEXT=”Error 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist”/> 

Answer: C 

Q60. You are using CTIDS in replication. You need to skip a transaction with the CTID of aaa-bbb-ccc-ddd-eee : 3 on a slave. 

Which command would you execute from a Mysql prompt? 

A. STOP SLAVE; 

SETGTID_NEXT=”aaa-bbb-ccc-ddd-eee: 3”; 

BEGIN; 

COMMIT; 

SET GTID_NEXT=”AUTOMATIC”; 

START SLAVE 

B. STOP SLAVE; 

SET GLOBAL SQL_SLAVE_SKIP_COUNTER=1; 

START SLAVE; 

C. STOP SLAVE; 

BEGIN; 

SET GTID_IGNORE=”aaa-bbb-ccc-ddd-eee: 3”; 

COMMIT; 

START SLAVE; 

D. STOP SLAVE; 

RESET SLAVE; 

BEGIN; 

SKIP NEXT GTID; 

COMMIT; 

START SLAVE; 

Answer: B 

Reference: http://blog.secaserver.com/2011/11/resync-mysql-masterslave-replication/ 

About 1Z0-883 Information: 1Z0-883 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.