Renovate 300-360: Actualtests real answers from 1 to 10

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-360 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 300-360 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-360 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-360-dumps.html

Q1. When conducting a wireless survey at a customer facility, signal attenuation in an area that is surrounded by thick glass walls is noted as 2dB. When configuring Cisco Prime Infrastructure, which obstacle should be placed in a map editor to represent the impact the glass wall will have on the RF signal in the facility?

A. heavy door

B. thick wall

C. glass

D. light wall

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html Table 6-4

Q2. A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the access points have been salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility tunnels for voice clients?

A. mobility anchor

B. KIS based CAC

C. media session snooping

D. re-anchor roamed voice clients

Answer: D

Q3. An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services. Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)

A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points

B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points

D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

E. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob73dg/emob73/ch3_WLAN.html#pgfId-1000250

Q4. Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)

A. optimized power-save mode periods

B. increased call capacity

C. bandwidth reservation

D. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames

E. efficient roaming

F. priority bandwidth and polling

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

Unscheduled automatic power-save delivery (U-APSD) is a feature that has two key benefits:

The primary benefit of U-APSD is that it allows the voice client to synchronize the transmission and reception of voice frames with the AP, thereby allowing the client to go into power-save mode between the transmission/reception of each voice frame tuple. The WLAN client frame transmission in the access categories supporting U-APSD triggers the AP to send any data frames queued for that WLAN client in that AC. A U-APSD client remains listening to the AP until it receives a frame from the AP with an end-of-service period (EOSP) bit set. This tells the client that it can now go back into its power-save mode. This triggering mechanism is considered a more efficient use of client power than the regular listening for beacons method, at a period controlled by the delivery traffic indication map (DTIM) interval, because the latency and jitter requirements of voice are such that a WVoIP client would either not be in power-save mode during a call, resulting in reduced talk times, or would use a short DTIM interval, resulting in reduced standby times. The use of U-APSD allows the use of long DTIM intervals to maximize standby time without sacrificing call quality. The U-APSD feature can be applied individually across access categories, allowing U-APSD can be applied to the voice ACs in the AP, but the other ACs still use the standard power save feature.

The secondary benefit of this feature is increased call capacity. The coupling of transmission buffered data frames from the AP with the triggering data frame from the WLAN client allows the frames from the AP to be sent without the accompanying interframe spacing and random backoff, thereby reducing the contention experience by call.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/vowlan/41dg/vowlan41dg-book/vowlan_ch2.html#wp1045982

Q5. Cisco 7925G phones are experiencing intermittent connectivity issues. The wireless survey reveals that the facility has no current coverage holes. The radios on the 2.4GHz channel have all been statically set to power level 1. Which two reasons could explain why the phones are having issues on this wireless network? (Choose two.)

A. The phones are experiencing excessive co-channel interference.

B. The phones only operate on the 2.4 GHz band when the power level is above 25 mW.

C. The phones are not transmitting at the same power levels as the access points.

D. The phones are experiencing delays of less than 30 ms within their coverage cell.

E. The phones are receiving greater than -67 dBm RSSI on the 2.4 GHz band.

Answer: A,C

Q6. A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor?

A. Data Coverage Support Margin

B. Demand Settings

C. Add AP Field

D. 802.11n Protocol Support

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104

Q7. An engineer is configuring an autonomous AP for RADIUS authentication. What three pieces of information must be known to configure the AP? (Choose three.)

A. BVI IP address

B. group name

C. RADIUS IP address

D. PAC encryption key

E. username and password

F. shared secret

Answer: A,C,F

Q8. An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A. 225 feet

B. 80 feet

C. 150 feet

D. 100 feet

Answer: A

Q9. Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.)

A. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones.

B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.

C. Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication.

D. Use dedicated Access Points only for Voice over Wireless.

E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

Answer: C,E

Q10. When designing a WLAN, AP placement is important. Which option describes how to rank the density of APs needed to support location services versus data and voice services?

A. Data services have the lowest density of APs compared to location services, which has the highest density.

B. Data services have a lower density of APs compared to location services, but more than voice.

C. Voice services have the highest density of APs over location and data services.

D. Voice and data services require a higher density of APs than location services.

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.