Resources to cisco exam 642-732

Pinpoint of 642-732 latest exam materials and testing engine for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 642-732 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNP Wireless – CUWSS exam Today!

2016 Oct 642-732 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. Which.two are impacts.of.having 802.11b clients in an 802.11g network? (Choose two.) 

A. 802.11b clients will degrade throughput of 802.11g clients 

B. 802.11b is more susceptible to multipath than 802.11g 

C. 802.11b operates over fewer channels than 802.11g 

D. 802.11b uses 20 MHz wide channels, 802.11g uses 40 MHz wide channels 

E. 802.11b is more susceptible to attenuation than 802.11g 

Answer: A,B 

Q32. Which three types of infrastructure issues need to be verified prior to performing a wireless site survey? (Choose three.) 

A. MDF and IDF closet locations and if the cable that runs from each closet can reach the proposed AP locations. 

B. Available riser capacity for additional backbone cable connections 

C. VLAN and IP address deployment strategy 

D. Status of QoS deployed 

E. Electrical capacity for each MDF and IDF 

F. HVAC capacity for each MDF and IDF 

G. Locations of application servers 

Answer: A,C,D 

Q33. Customer requirements and a WLAN site survey require a Cisco 1250 AP operating at full 802.11a/b/g/n located approximately 150 meters from the closest IDF. What is the best solution to provide wireless coverage to this portion of the customer's facility? 

A. At the AP location, install a power drop and a Cisco Aironet Power Injector Media Converter (AIR-PWRINJ-1000AF) to power and the Cisco 1250 and extend the Cat 5 link. 

B. Install an external Cisco Mid-Span 802.3af power injection panel in the same rack as the access switch to extend the driven distance of the structured cable plant. 

C. At the AP location, install a power drop and a Cisco Aironet Power Injector Media Converter (AIR-PWRINJ-FIB) for the Cisco 1250. Then connect a Cat 5 cable from the AP to a fiber-optic-to-copper transceiver which connects to a fiber link to the IDF. At the access switch, connect the fiber cable from the AP location to a fiber-optic port on the switch. 

D. At the AP location, install a power drop and a Cisco AIR-PWRINJ4 power adapter for the Cisco 1250. Connect the Cat 5 cable to the AP from the IDF. 

E. At the AP location, install a local power drop and local power supply for the Cisco 1250. Connect the AP through a pair of fiber-optic-to-copper transceivers back to the access layer switch to provide data access. 

Answer: E 

642-732  exam cost

Refresh 642-732 cuwss pdf:

Q34. An engineer is conducting a failover test with a Mesh deployment by disconnecting the network interface of a RAP. A MAP becomes stranded even though it has an acceptable RSSI value on the link to its neighbor. What are two reasons the MAP may become stranded? (Choose two.) 

A. the MAP is 6 hops away 

B. the MAP is 9 hops away 

C. the SNR on the neighbor link is 5dB 

D. the SNR on the neighbor link is 15dB 

E. the throughput on the neighbor link is 18Mbps 

F. the throughput on the neighbor link is 24Mbps 

Answer: B,C 

Q35. An engineer is conducting a passive survey. On what two items will data be collected? (Choose two.) 

A. RF interference 

B. rate shifting data rates 

C. roaming 

D. rouges 

E. encryption 

Answer: A,D 

Q36. Which option describes the method of measuring the beamwidth of an antenna? 

A. 30 degrees on each side from the main lobe gain 

B. 60 degrees on each side from the main lobe gain 

C. – 3 dB on each side from the main lobe gain 

D. – 6 dB on each side from the main lobe gain 

Answer: C 

certleader.com

Actual 642-732 cuwss book:

Q37. Refer to the exhibit. Which type of interference would the engineer detect on the Cisco Spectrum Expert? 

A. Bluetooth 

B. Wi-Max 

C. DECT phone 

D. microwave 

E. analog camera 

Answer: D 

Q38. In post-deployment testing you have identified an area where there is a substantial rate-shift issue causing problems with the existing Cisco 7921 phones. How might you resolve this issue? 

A. Increase the AP power level to maintain higher throughput further away from the AP. 

B. Increase client RSSI, SNR, and retry values to maintain connectivity to the original AP for as long as possible. 

C. Change VoWLAN to 7925 phones. 

D. Reduce the power level of the AP so that roaming occurs before the client experiences the substantial rate shift. 

Answer: D 

Q39. How does WCS 7.0 calculate the map location of devices? 

A. Based on combined time difference of arrival for map APs. 

B. With combined RSSI from each AP of the floor. 

C. With unique RF models for RF attenuation loss characteristics obtained by download from Cisco into WCS. 

D. By selecting a RF model for RF attenuation loss characteristics in WCS. 

Answer: D 

Q40. When surveying and deploying a mesh network, considerations need to be made for the actual path selection process made by AWPP for any MAP to reach the final RAP. Which two factors are used by AWPP in path selection calculation? (Choose two.) 

A. Beamwidth 

B. RSSI 

C. SNR 

D. Hop count 

E. Interface radio power setting 

F. Interface bandwidth 

G. Interface load 

Answer: C,D 

About 642-732 Information: 642-732 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.