Shortcuts To 1Z0-448(1 to 10)

Master the 1Z0-448 Oracle Data Integrator 12c Essentials content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 1Z0-448 practice question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Z0-448 questions in our Oracle 1Z0-448 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1Z0-448 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-448 braindumps and pass your exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-448 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/1Z0-448-dumps.html

Q1. What is the main benefit of using consistent set journalizing compared to simple journalizing?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Consistent set journalizing runs faster than simple journalizing. 

B. Consistent set journalizing always uses Oracle GoldenGate. 

C. Consistent set journalizing treats each data store individually. 

D. Consistent set journalizing provides a guarantee of consistency of the captured changes. 

Answer:

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/data_capture.htm#ODIDG272) 

Q2. Identify two constraints that can be used to ensure uniqueness in ODI.(Choose two.) 

A. conditions 

B. foreign keys 

C. primary keys 

D. alternate keys 

E. not null 

Answer: B,E 

Explanation: (https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/intro.htm#ODIDG113) 

Q3. Identify the name of the default WebLogic data source created for the Master Repository when setting up a JEE domain.(Choose the best answer.) 

A. odiMasterRepository 

B. MasterRepository 

C. odimasterrepository 

D. ODIMasterRepository 

Answer:

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23943_01/install.1111/e16453/configure.htm#ODING303) 

Q4. Which two statements are true about ODI web-based components?(Choose two.) 

A. ODI Console allows administrators to edit users’ information. 

B. Enterprise Manager Cloud Control provides access to ODI data servers’ settings. 

C. ODI sessions can be monitored in Enterprise Manager Cloud Control. 

D. ODI Console provides access to project and mapping details. 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: (http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/data-integrator/overview/oracledi-architecture-1-129425.pdf) 

Q5. You are working on notifications in a package and you must send an email containing an error message incase a Package step fails. 

WhichodiRefmethod do you use to access the error message?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. odiRef.getSession() 

B. odiRef.getInfo() 

C. odiRef.getPrevStepLog() 

D. odiRef.getStep() 

Answer:

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIKD/odiref_reference.htm#ODIKD1147) 

Q6. Your project requires a loop through the same package logic 24/7. You must be able to purge those executions when required. How do you accomplish this?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Link the last step of the package to its first step to create an infinite loop. 

B. Create a scenario from the package, add the scenario as the last step in the package, run it asynchronously, and then save and regenerate this scenario. 

C. Create a scenario from the package, add the scenario as the last step in the package, run it asynchronously, and then save. 

D. Drag the package to the last step in the package, run it asynchronously, and then save. 

Answer:

Explanation: (http://www.rittmanmead.com/2015/04/di-tips-odi-convert-to-flow/) 

Q7. Identify two correct Restart values for parallel steps in load plans.(Choose two.) 

A. Restart from new session. 

B. Restart from failure. 

C. Restart from failed children. 

D. Restart all children. 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/loadplans.htm#ODIDG1409) 

Q8. Which two statements are true about big data support in ODI?(Choose two.) 

A. ODI uses its own transformation engine to process data in a Hadoop cluster. 

B. ODI performs data transformations inside a Hadoop cluster. 

C. ODI must perform data transformations outside Hadoop in an Oracle database. 

D. ODI allows moving data in and out of a Hadoop cluster. 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: (https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1213/odi/develop-app-adapters/hadoop.htm#ODIAA193) 

Q9. Which statement is correct about all expressions in a Mapping?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. It is possible to set the execution location on source, staging area, or target. 

B. All transformations are executed on the staging area. 

C. Only the source and target servers can be used to execute expressions. 

D. All expressions are executed on the source area. 

Answer:

Explanation: 

(http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E21764_01/integrate.1111/e12643/interfaces.htm#ODIDG1040) 

Q10. You want tooverride the code generated by ODI and provide a custom SQL statementas the source of a Mapping. How must you proceed?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Duplicate theIntegration Knowledge Module, add an optionCUSTOM_TEMPLATE, and set it within the Mapping. 

B. Duplicate the Check Knowledge Module, add an optionCUSTOM_TEMPLATE, and set it within the Mapping. 

C. In the Physical tab of a Mapping, click one of the source data stores, select the Extract Options, and enter the SQL statement in theCUSTOM_TEMPLATEfield. 

D. Duplicate the Loading Knowledge module, add an optionCUSTOM_TEMPLATE, and set it within the Mapping. 

Answer:

Explanation: 

(https://blogs.oracle.com/dataintegration/entry/sessionizing_data_with_match_recognize) 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.