Shortcuts To 1Z0-882(21 to 30)

Act now and download your Oracle 1Z0-882 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Oracle 1Z0-882 tutorials. Download Up to date Oracle Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Oracle 1Z0-882 with a classic professional.

2016 Aug 1Z0-882 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which three are valid identifiers for the user table in the mysq1 database? 

A. myssq1. user 

B. ‘mysq1. user’ 

C. ‘mysq1’. ‘user’ 

D. Mysq1. ‘user’ 

E. ‘’mysq1. User’’ 

Answer: A,C,D 

Q22. You want to use the SHA -256 Authentication plugin with Connector/J. 

Which two parameter settings achieve this? 

A. 

Authenticationplugins=com.mysql.jdbl.jdbc.authentication.sha256passwordplugin,com.mys ql.jdbc 

B. Authenticationplugins=com,mysql,authentication,mysqlNativepasswordplugin 

C. defaultAuthenticationplugin=com.mysql.jdbc.authentication.sha256passwordplugin 

D. defaultAuthenticationplugin=com.mysql.jdbc.authentication.MysqlNativepasswordplugin 

Answer: A 

Q23. The people table contains the data as shown: 

Which two statements return two rows each? 

A. SELECT DISTINCT last_name, first_name FROM people 

B. SELECT 1,2 FROM people GROUP BY last_name 

C. SELECT first_name, last _name FROM people WHERE age LIKE ‘2’ 

D. SELECT 1, 2 FROM people WHERE last _name =’smith’ 

E. SELECT first _name, last_name FROM people LIMIT 1, 2 

Answer: C,E 

1Z0-882  exam guide

Replace 1Z0-882 latest exam:

Q24. You have two lists of values to correlate. 

Which query lists all names in colors1 and how many total matches are there in colors2? 

A. SELECT colors1 .name.count (colors2.name) 

FROM colors1. Colors2 

WHERE 

Colors1. Name = (SELECT DISTINCT name FROM colors2 WHERE 

colors1.name=colors2.name) 

GROUP BY colorse1.name, 

B. SELECT colors1.name, count(colorse2. Name) 

FROM colorse1 .name =colors2.name 

WHERE colors1. Name =colors2.name 

GROUP BY colors1.name, 

C. SELECT colors1. Name count (colors2.name) 

FROM colors1 

INNER JOIN colors2 

on colors1. Name =colors2. Name 

GROUP BY colors1 .name; 

D. SELECT colors1.name, count (colors2.name) 

FROM JOIN colors2 

on colors1 .name =colors2.name 

GROUP BY colors1.name; 

SELECT colors1.name, count (colors2.name) 

FROM colors1 

RIGHT JOIN colors1 

on colors1 .name =colors2.name 

GROUP BY colors1.name; 

Answer: D 

Q25. A statement exists that can duplicate the definition of the ‘world’table. 

What is missing? 

CREATE TABLE t1 ___________world 

A. FROM 

B. USING 

C. COPY 

D. LIKE 

Answer: D 

Q26. You have two tables: news_source and news_feed. Here is some sample data from the news _feed table: 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 

1Z0-882  exam guide

Simulation 1Z0-882 braindump:

Q27. What are two ways in which normalizing your tables helps improve performance In MySQL? 

A. Smaller table sizes and row lengths improve sorting operations. 

B. Separate tables allow indexing more columns. 

C. Fewer nullable column improve index usage. 

D. Normalizing Improves the performance of innodb_file_per _table. 

Answer: D 

Q28. A complex query consists of eight populated tables that are all connected via INNER JOIN operands as shown: 

You modify the query and replace the SELECT operand with SELECT STRAIGHT JOIN. 

What is the effect of adding STRAIGHT JOINs to the query? 

A. The optimizer processes only the JOINs in the sequence listed in the query. 

B. The optimizer will only JOIN the tables by using their PRIMARY KEYS or UNIQUE constraints. 

C. The optimizer will only JOIN the tables in sequence from smallest to largest. 

D. The optimizer ignores all terms in the WHERE clause until all JOINs have been completed. 

Answer: A 

Q29. Cormcctor/Net supports a decoupled database connection mode, where a database Connection is established only when needed. 

Choose the three parts that are involved when working with decoupled data. 

A. OpenConnect.MySql, DataTTiread.MySql, CommandExecutor.MySql 

B. MySqlQueryBuIld, MySqlQuerytxer. MySq I Query Results 

C. DecoupODBCConn, DecoupMyScjlruiiimanrt, DecoupMySqlRetum 

D. DataSet, MySqlDataAdapter, MySql Command Builder 

Answer: D 

Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/connector-net/en/connector-net-tutorials-data-adapter.html 

Q30. Assume your connection uses SQL mode ANSI_QUOTES. 

Which two statements cause a syntax error? 

A. CREATE TABLE FRIENDS (NAME CHAR (10)) 

B. CREATE TABLE BINARY (PRIMARY SMALLINT) 

C. CREATE TABLE ‘TABLE’ (COLUMN’ INTEGER) 

D. CREATE TABLE “CONDITION” (“DESCRIBE” TEXT) 

E. CREATE TABLE INTERVAL (ELAPSED_TIME TIME) 

Answer: B,E 

About 1Z0-882 Information: 1Z0-882 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.