Shortcuts To 312-50v9(1 to 10)

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 312-50v9 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam. Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps First.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EC-Council 312-50v9 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/312-50v9-dumps.html

Q1. An attacker gains access to a Web server’s database and display the contents of the table that holds all of the names, passwords, and other user information. The attacker did this by entering information into the Web site's user login page that the software's designers did not expect to be entered. This is an example of what kind of software design problem?

A. Insufficient security management

B. Insufficient database hardening

C. Insufficient exception handling

D. Insufficient input validation

Answer: D

Q2. You have compromised a server on a network and successfully open a shell. You aimed to identify all operating systems running on the network. However, as you attemptto fingerprint all machines in the machines in the network using the nmap syntax below, it is not going through.

invictus@victim_server:~$nmap –T4 –O 10.10.0.0/24

TCP/IP fingerprinting (for OS scan) xxxxxxx xxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx. QUITTING!

What seems to be wrong?

A. The outgoing TCP/IP fingerprinting is blocked by the host firewall.

B. This is a common behavior for a corrupted nmap application.

C. OS Scan requires root privileged.

D. The nmap syntax is wrong.

Answer: D

Q3. It is a regulation that has a set if guideline,which should be adhered to by anyone who handles any electronic medical data. These guidelines stipulate that all medical practices must ensure that all necessary measures are in place while saving, accessing, and sharing any electronic medical data to keep patient data secure.

Which of the following regulations best matches the description?

A. HIPAA

B. COBIT

C. ISO/IEC 27002

D. FISMA

Answer: A

Q4. A penetration tester is conducting a port scan on a specific host. The tester found several ports opened that were confusing inconcluding the Operating System (OS) version installed. Considering the NMAP result below, which of the follow is likely to be installed on the target machine by the OS? Starting NMAP 5.21 at 2011-03-15 11:06 NMAP scan report

for 172.16.40.65 Host is up (1.00s latency). Not shown: 993 closed ports PORT STATE SERVICE 21/tcp open ftp 23/tcp open telnet 80 /tcp open http 139/tcp open netbios-ssn 515/tcp open 631/tec open ipp 9100/tcp open MAC Address: 00:00:48:0D:EE:8

A. The host is likely a printer.

B. The host is likely a router.

C. The host is likely a Linux machine.

D. The host is likely a Windows machine.

Answer: A

Q5. Which of the following is the BEST way to defend against network sniffing?

A. Using encryption protocols to secure network communications

B. Restrict Physical Access to Server Rooms hosting Critical Servers

C. Use Static IP Address

D. Register all machines MAC Address in a centralized Database

Answer: A

Q6. A hacker has successfully infected an internet-facing server, which he will then use to send junk mail, take part incoordinated attacks, or host junk email content.

Which sort of trojan infects this server?

A. Botnet Trojan

B. Banking Trojans

C. Ransomware Trojans

D. Turtle Trojans

Answer: A

Q7. This tool is an 802.11 WEP and WPA-PSK keys cracking program that can recover keys once enough data packets have been captured. It implements the standard FMS attach along with some optimizations like Korek attacks, as well as the PTW attack, thus making the attack much faster compared to other WEP cracking tools.

Which of the following tools is being described?

A. Wificracker

B. WLAN-crack

C. Airguard

D. Aircrack-ng

Answer: D

Q8. The configuration allows a wired or wireless network interface controller to pass all trafice it receives to thecentral processing unit (CPU), rather than passing only the frames that the controller is intended to receive.

Which of the following is being described?

A. WEM

B. Multi-cast mode

C. Promiscuous mode

D. Port forwarding

Answer: B

Q9. You have successfully gained access to your client’s internal network and successfully comprised a linux server which is part of the internal IP network. You want to know which

Microsoft Windows workstation have the sharing enabled.

Which port would you see listeningon these Windows machines in the network?

A. 1443

B. 3389

C. 161

D. 445

Answer: D

Q10. Port scanning can be used as part of a technical assessment to determine network vulnerabilities. The TCP XMAS scan is used to identify listening port on the targeted system.

If a scanned port is open, what happens?

A. The port will ignore the packets.

B. The port will send an RST.

C. The port will send an ACK.

D. The port will send a SYN.

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.