Shortcuts To ITILFND(101 to 110)

It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam without any help in the short term. Come to {brand} soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EXIN,Inc ITILFND practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) practice guides.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

2017 Mar ITILFND Study Guide Questions:

Q101. What are customers of an IT service provider who purchase services in terms of a legally binding contract known as? 

A. Strategic customers 

B. External customers 

C. Valued customers 

D. Internal customers 

Answer: B 

Q102. Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach? 

A. Implementing service and process improvements 

B. Reviewing measurements and metrics 

C. Creating a baseline 

D. Defining measurable targets 

Answer: D 

Q103. Which problem management activity ensures that a problem can be easily tracked and management information can be obtained? 

A. Categorization 

B. Detection 

C. Prioritization 

D. Escalation 

Answer: A 

ITILFND practice test

Rebirth ITILFND download:

Q104. Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business? 

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change 

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages 

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful 

Answer: D 

Q105. Which of the following statements describes the objectives of service asset and configuration management? 

1. 

To identify, control, report and verify service assets and configuration items (CIs) 

2. 

To account for, manage and protect the integrity of service assets and configuration items 

3. 

To establish and maintain an accurate and complete configuration management system 

4. 

To document all security controls together with their operation and maintenance 

A. 1 and 2 only 

B. 1, 2, and 3 only 

C. 1, 3 and 4 only 

D. All of the above 

Answer: A 

Q106. Which of the following is the BEST description of a centralized service desk? 

A. The desk is co-located within or physically close to the user community it serves 

B. The desk uses technology and other support tools to give the impression that multiple desk locations are in one place 

C. The desk provides 24 hour global support 

D. There is a single desk in one location serving the whole organization 

Answer: D 

ITILFND test questions

Approved ITILFND item pool:

Q107. Which of the following should be considered when designing measurement systems, methods and metrics? 

1. The services 

2. The architectures 

3. The configuration items 

4. The processes 

A. 1, 2 and 3 only 

B. 1, 3 and 4 only 

C. 2, 3 and 4 only 

D. All of the above 

Answer: D 

Q108. Which of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level agreement (SLA)? 

A. The SLA covers one service, for all the customers of that service 

B. The SLA covers an individual customer group for all services they use 

C. An SLA that covers all customers for all services 

D. An SLA for a service with no customers 

Answer: A 

Q109. Which one of the following does service metrics measure? 

A. Functions 

B. Maturity and cost 

C. The end-to-end service 

D. Infrastructure availability 

Answer: C 

Q110. Which one of the following are the two primary elements that create value for customers? 

A. Value on investment (VOI) and return on investment (ROI) 

B. Customer and user satisfaction 

C. Service requirements and warranty 

D. Resources and capabilities 

Answer: D 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.