Shortcuts To JN0-633(41 to 50)

we provide Precise Juniper JN0-633 simulations which are the best for clearing JN0-633 test, and to get certified by Juniper Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC). The JN0-633 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real JN0-633 exam. Crack your Juniper JN0-633 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-633 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-633 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/JN0-633-dumps.html

Q41. Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, you must send traffic from Host-1 to Host-2. These two hosts can only communicate with IPv4.

Which feature would you use to permit communication between Host-1 and Host-2?

A. 6rd

B. DS-Lite

C. NAT46

D. NAT444

Answer: B

Q42. An external host is attacking your network. The host sends an HTTP request to a Web server, but does not include the version of HTTP in the request.

Which type of attack is being performed?

A. signature-based attack

B. application identification

C. anomaly

D. fingerprinting

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference;https://services.netscreen.com/restricted/sigupdates/nsm-updates/HTML/HTTP%3AINVALID%3AMSNG-HTTP-VER.html

Q43. Click the Exhibit button.

— Exhibit —

user@srx# show security datapath-debug capture-file pkt-cap-file format pcap size 5m; action-profile {

pkt-cap-profile {

event np-ingress { packet-dump;

}

}

}

packet-filter pkt-filter { action-profile pkt-capture; source-prefix 1.2.3.4/32;

}

— Exhibit —

You want to capture transit traffic passing through your SRX3600. You add the configuration shown in the exhibit but do not see entries added to the capture file.

What is causing the problem?

A. You are missing the configuration set security datapath-debug maximum-capture-size 1500.

B. You are missing the configuration set security datapath-debug packet-filter pkt-filter destination-prefix 5.6.7.8/32.

C. You must start the capture from operational mode with the command request security datapath-debug capture start.

D. You must start the capture from operational mode with the command monitor start capture.

Answer: C

Q44. You want to query User Group membership directly using the integrated user firewall services from an Active Directory controller to an SRX Series device.

Which two actions are required? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the LDAP base distinguished name.

B. Connect the SRX Series device and the MAG Series device in an enforcer configuration.

C. Configure a domain name, the username and password of the domain, and the name and IP address of the domain controller in the domain.

D. Configure the Access Control Service on the MAG Series device for local user authentication and verify that authentication information is transferred between the devices.

Answer: A,C

Q45. You are asked to troubleshoot ongoing problems with IPsec tunnels and security policy processing. Your network consists of SRX240s and SRX5600s.

Regarding this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. You must enable data plane logging on the SRX240 devices to generate security policy logs.

B. You must enable data plane logging on the SRX5600 devices to generate security policy logs.

C. IKE logs are written to the kmd log file by default.

D. IPsec logs are written to the kmd log file by default.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Reference: http://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB16506

http://www.google.co.in/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=IKE%20logs%20are%20written%20to%20the%20kmd%20log%20file%20by%20default&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CC8QFjAB&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.juniper.net%2Fus%2Fen%2Flocal%2Fpdf%2Fapp-notes%2F3500175-en.pdf&ei=SNHzUZntEcaPrQfnpICYDQ&usg=AFQjCNGb-rMrVcm6cqqBLWDif54CaCTrrw

Q46. Click the Exhibit button.

— Exhibit–

— Exhibit —

Referring to the exhibit, AppTrack is only logging the session closure messages for sessions that last 1 to 3 minutes.

What is causing this behavior?

A. AppTrack is not properly configured under the [edit security application-tracking] hierarchy.

B. AppTrack only generates session update messages.

C. AppTrack only generates session closure messages.

D. AppTrack generates other messages only when the update interval is surpassed.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference :http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/software/junos-security/junos-security10.2/junos-security-swconfig-security/topic-45952.html

Q47. What is a benefit of using a group VPN?

A. It provides a layer of redundancy on top of a point-to-point VPN mesh architecture.

B. It eliminates the need for point-to-point VPN tunnels.

C. It provides a way to grant VPN access on a per-user-group basis.

D. It simplifies IPsec access for remote clients.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Reference :Page 4 http://www.google.co.in/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&ved=0CCkQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thomas-krenn.com%2Fredx%2Ftools%2Fmb_download.php%2Fmid.x6d7672335147784949386f3d%2FManual_Configuring_Group_VPN_Juniper_SRX.pdf%3Futm_source%3Dthomas-krenn.com%26utm_medium%3DRSS-Feed%26utm_content%3DConfiguring%2520Group%2520VPN%26utm_campaign%3DDownloads&ei=C2HrUaSWD8WJrQfXxYGYBA&usg=AFQjCNFgKnv9ZLwqZMmbzAfvGDPvo Mz7dw&bvm=bv.49478099,d.bmk

Q48. Click the Exhibit button.

user@host> show security flow session extensive Session ID: 1173, Status: Normal

Flag: Ox0

Policy name: two/6

Source NAT pool: interface, Application: junos-ftp/1 Dynamic application: junos:UNKNOWN,

Application traffic control rule-set: INVALID, Rule: INVALID Maximum timeout: 1800, Current timeout: 1756

Session State: Valid

Start time: 4859, Duration: 99

In: 172.20.103.10/56457 –> 10.210.14.130/21;tcp,

Interface: vlan.103,

Session token: Ox8, Flag: Ox21

Route: 0x100010, Gateway: 172.20.103.10, Tunnel: 0

Port sequence: 0, FIN sequence: 0, FIN state: 0,

Pkts: 12, Bytes: 549

Out: 10.210.14.130/21 –> 10.210.14.133/18698;tcp,

Interface: ge-0/0/0.0,

Session token: 0x7, Flag: Ox20

Route: Oxf0010, Gateway: 10.210 14.130, Tunnel: 0

Port sequence: 0, FIN sequence: 0,

FIN state: 0,

Pkts: 8, Bytes: 514

Total sessions: 1

A user complains that they are unable to download files using FTP. They are able to connect to the remote site, but cannot download any files. You investigate and execute the show security flow session extensive command to receive the result shown in the exhibit.

What is the cause of the problem?

A. The NAT translation is incorrect.

B. The FTP ALG has been disabled.

C. Passive mode FTP is not enabled.

D. The FTP session is using the wrong port number.

Answer: B

Q49. Click the Exhibit button.

[edit]

useu@host# run show log debug

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.983991:CID-0:RT:ge-0/0/1.0:5.0.0.25/59028-

>25.0.0.25/23, tcp, flag 18

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.983997:CID-0:RT: find flow: table 0x582738c0, hash 53561(0xffff), sa 5.0.0.25, da 5.0.0.25, sp 59028, dp 23, proto 6, tok 20489

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984004:CID-0:RT:Found: session id 0x14f98. sess tok 20489

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984005:CID-0:RT: flow got session. Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984006:CID-0:RT: flow session id 85912

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984009:CID-0:RT: vector bits 0x2 vector 0x53a949e8 Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984012:CID-0:RT: tcp sec check.

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984015:CID-0:RT:mbuf 0x4a82cd80, exit nh 0xa0010

Which two statements are true regarding the output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. The outgoing interface is ge-0/0/1.0.

B. The packet is subject to fast-path packet processing.

C. The packet is part of the first-packet path processing.

D. TCP sequence checking is enabled.

Answer: C,D

Q50. You are asked to deploy a group VPN between various sites associated with your company. The gateway devices at the remote locations are SRX240 devices.

Which two statements about the new deployment are true? (Choose two.)

A. The networks at the various sites must use NAT.

B. The participating endpoints in the group VPN can belong to a chassis cluster.

C. The networks at the various sites cannot use NAT.

D. The participating endpoints in the group VPN cannot be part of a chassis cluster.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Reference :http://www.thomas-krenn.com/redx/tools/mb_download.php/mid.x6d7672335147784949386f3d/Manual_Confi guring_Group_VPN_Juniper_SRX.pdf http://kb.juniper.net/library/CUSTOMERSERVICE/GLOBAL_JTAC/NT260/SRX_HA_Deployment_Guide_v1.2.pdf

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.