[Simulation] C2040-407 IBM study guide 21-30 (Jun 2016)

Approved of C2040-407 free question materials and vce for IBM certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated C2040-407 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B Exam exam Today!

2016 Jun C2040-407 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which minimum access level must a user have in order to view a database ACL? 

A. Editor 

B. Author 

C. Reader 

D. Manager 

Answer: C 

Q22. Josh has been asked to rename a user as well as changing the user's Internet address. Which statement is true? 

A. Josh will need to use the Address Change procedure to change only the Internet address after the rename procedure is completed. 

B. When a user is renamed, Josh cannot change the user's Internet address as part of a change to the user's common or alternate name. 

C. When a user is renamed, Josh can change the user's Internet address as part of a change to the user's common or alternate name, but he cannot use this rename procedure to change only the Internet address. 

D. When a user is renamed, not only can Josh change the user's Internet address as part of a change to the user's common or alternate name, but he can also use this rename procedure to change only the Internet address. 

Answer: C 

Q23. What is the operating system requirement to be able to utilize IBM Notes Shared Login on users' machines? 

A. The user can run any supported operating system. 

B. The user must run a supported 64-bit only operating system. 

C. The user must have administrative rights on the operating system. 

D. The user must run a supported Microsoft Windows operating system. 

Answer: D 

C2040-407  brain dumps

Leading C2040-407 pdf exam:

Q24. Where is the display name portion of a sender's SMTP e-mail address set? 

A. This is assigned in the mail settings policy. 

B. This is assigned in email preferences in the IBM Notes client. 

C. This is assigned by the "RFC822 phrase handling" setting in the user's Location document. 

D. This is assigned by the "RFC822 phrase handling" setting on the Configuration Settings document of the server. 

Answer: D 

Q25. Greg is enabling Message tracking for server1/Renovations in the Configuration settings document. Which entry should Greg include in the "Don't track messages for" field? 

A. ISpy on server1 

B. SMTP on server1 

C. NRPC on server1 

D. MTSTORE on server1 

Answer: A 

Q26. How can an administrator allow two IBM Domino organizations to trust one another? 

A. Enable key rollover 

B. Create a cross-certificate 

C. Enable certificate authority 

D. Add the organization into the ACL of the Domino Directory 

Answer: B 

certleader.com

Vivid C2040-407 bible:

Q27. What policy assignment can be used to assign policy settings to individual users and groups in a Policy document? 

A. Explicit policies 

B. Server document 

C. Dynamic policies 

D. Organizational policies 

Answer: C 

Q28. How can the multi-user migration assistant be configured? 

A. modifying the notes.ini 

B. applying a desktop policy 

C. modifying the Windows registry keys 

D. modifying the MUMigrationAssistant.ini 

Answer: D 

Q29. Adam has a report from an end user concerning his private folders. Adam has determined that the server has become unavailable and the end user was accessing the failover server. Which statement is true regarding private folders? 

A. Private folders must be flagged in the cluster configuration. 

B. Private folders do replicate to other replicas within the cluster. 

C. Private folders do not replicate to other replicas within the cluster. 

D. The cluster server should be included in the ACL in order to replicate private folders. 

Answer: B 

Q30. What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users? 

A. Notes shared login must be enabled. 

B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault. 

C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server. 

D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document. 

Answer: C 

About C2040-407 Information: C2040-407 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.