Surprising 200 125 ccna v3 0

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exam by using Exact Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Down to date ccna 200 125 book Exam and find the same core area ccna routing and switching 200 125 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html

Q131.  – (Topic 6)

Which statement about access lists that are applied to an interface is true?

A. You can place as many access lists as you want on any interface.

B. You can apply only one access list on any interface.

C. You can configure one access list, per direction, per Layer 3 protocol.

D. You can apply multiple access lists with the same protocol or in different directions.

Answer: C

Explanation:

We can have only 1 access list per protocol, per direction and per interface. It means:

+ We cannot have 2 inbound access lists on an interface

+ We can have 1 inbound and 1 outbound access list on an interface

Q132.  – (Topic 8)

Which MTU size can cause a baby giant error?

A. 1500

B. 9216

C. 1600

D. 1518

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-4000-series-switches/29805-175.html

Q133.  – (Topic 5)

Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?

A. 172.16.16.0

B. 172.16.0.0

C. 172.16.24.0

D. 172.16.28.0

Answer: A

Explanation:

For this example, the network range is 172.16.16.1 – 172.16.31.254, the network address is 172.16.16.0 and the broadcast IP address is 172.16.31.255.

Q134.  – (Topic 8)

Which feature can you use to monitor traffic on a switch by replicating it to another port or ports on the same switch?

A. copy run start

B. traceroute

C. the ICMP Echo IP SLA

D. SPAN

Answer: D

Explanation: A source port, also called a monitored port, is a switched or routed port that you monitor for network traffic analysis. In a single local SPAN session or RSPAN source session, you can monitor source port traffic, such as received (Rx), transmitted (Tx), or bidirectional (both). The switch supports any number of source ports (up to the maximum

number of available ports on the switch) and any number of source VLANs. A source port has these characteristics:

✑ It can be any port type, such as EtherChannel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet,

and so forth.

✑ It can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

✑ It cannot be a destination port.

✑ Each source port can be configured with a direction (ingress, egress, or both) to monitor. For EtherChannel sources, the monitored direction applies to all physical ports in the group.

✑ Source ports can be in the same or different VLANs.

✑ For VLAN SPAN sources, all active ports in the source VLAN are included as source ports.

Q135.  – (Topic 4)

RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0.

After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. incorrect bandwidth configuration

B. incorrect LMI configuration

C. incorrect map statement

D. incorrect IP address

Answer: C

Explanation:

First we have to say this is an unclear question and it is wrong. The “frame-relay map ip” statement is correct thus none of the four answers above is correct. But we guess there is a typo in the output. Maybe the “ip address 172.16.100.2 255.255.0.0 command should be “ip address 172.16.100.1 255.255.0.0. That makes answer C correct.

Q136.  – (Topic 8)

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A

Q137.  – (Topic 8)

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.

B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.

C. It is configured in enable mode.

D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.

Answer: D

Explanation:

This module describes how to configure an IP Service Level Agreements (SLAs) Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Echo operation to monitor end-to-end response time between a Cisco router and devices using IPv4 or IPv6. ICMP Echo is useful for

troubleshooting network connectivity issues. This module also demonstrates how the results of the ICMP Echo operation can be displayed and analyzed to determine how the network IP connections are performing.

ICMP Echo Operation

The ICMP Echo operation measures end-to-end response time between a Cisco router and any devices using IP. Response time is computed by measuring the time taken between sending an ICMP Echo request message to the destination and receiving an ICMP Echo reply.

In the figure below ping is used by the ICMP Echo operation to measure the response time between the source IP SLAs device and the destination IP device. Many customers use IP SLAs ICMP-based operations, in-house ping testing, or ping-based dedicated probes for response time measurements.

Figure 1. ICMP Echo Operation

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/100001-200000/120001-130000/121001- 122000/121419.ps/_jcr_content/renditions/121419.jpg

The IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation conforms to the same IETF specifications for ICMP ping testing and the two methods result in the same response times.

Configuring a Basic ICMP Echo Operation on the Source Device SUMMARY STEPS

Q138.  – (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the cause of the Syslog output messages?

A. The EIGRP neighbor on Fa0/1 went down due to a failed link.

B. The EIGRP neighbor connected to Fa0/1 is participating in a different EIGRP process, causing the adjacency to go down.

C. A shut command was executed on interface Fa0/1, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down.

D. Interface Fa0/1 has become error disabled, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The first lines of the message show that a configuration change was made, and that the fa0/1 interface changed to a state of administratively down. This can only be done by issuing the shutdown command. The last line indicates that this caused an EIGRP neighbor adjacency to go down.

Q139.  – (Topic 6)

Refer to the exhibit.

An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?

A. no ip access-class 102 in

B. no ip access-class 102 out

C. no ip access-group 102 in

D. no ip access-group 102 out

E. no ip access-list 102 in

Answer: D

Explanation:

The “ip access-group” is used to apply and ACL to an interface. From the output shown, we know that the ACL is applied to outbound traffic, so “no ip access-group 102 out” will

remove the effect of this ACL.

Q140.  – (Topic 4)

Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications?

A. RSA

B. L2TP

C. IPsec

D. PPTP

Answer: C

Explanation:

IPSec is a framework of open standards that provides data confidentiality, data integrity, and data authentication between participating peers at the IP layer. IPSec can be used to protect one or more data flows between IPSec peers.

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.