Tactics to certprepare 300 115

We provide real ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco 300 115 Exam quickly & easily. The examcollection 300 115 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the certprepare 300 115 exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html

Q1. What effect does the mac address-table aging-time 180 command have on the MAC address-table?

A. This is how long a dynamic MAC address will remain in the CAM table.

B. The MAC address-table will be flushed every 3 minutes.

C. The default timeout period will be 360 seconds.

D. ARP requests will be processed less frequently by the switch.

E. The MAC address-table will hold addresses 180 seconds longer than the default of 10 minutes.

Answer: A

Q2. Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?

A. transparent

B. client

C. server

D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.

Answer: D

Q3. A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?

A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.

B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.

C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.

Answer: A

Q4. Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP?

A. active virtual forwarder

B. active virtual router

C. active virtual gateway

D. designated router

Answer: C

Q5. Which two protocols can be automatically negotiated between switches for trunking? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. DTP

C. ISL

D. HDLC

E. DLCI

F. DOT1Q

Answer: C,F

Q6. Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?

A. RADIUS with EAP Extension

B. TACACS+

C. RADIUS with CoA

D. RADIUS using VSA

Answer: A

Q7. Which command is needed to enable DHCP snooping if a switchport is connected to a DHCP server?

A. ip dhcp snooping trust

B. ip dhcp snooping

C. ip dhcp trust

D. ip dhcp snooping information

Answer: A

Q8. Which command would a network engineer apply to error-disable a switchport when a packet-storm is detected?

A. router(config-if)#storm-control action shutdown

B. router(config-if)#storm-control action trap

C. router(config-if)#storm-control action error

D. router(config-if)#storm-control action enable

Answer: A

Q9. Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D

Q10. A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?

A. PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.

B. PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.

C. PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.

D. PAgP changes the port speed but not the duplex for all ports in the bundle.

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.