The only 2v0 621d vce resources for you

100% Correct of 2v0 621d dumps practice question materials and bundle for VMware certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2v0 621d dumps pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta exam Today!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q1. When troubleshooting a performance related issue, an administrator sees the following warning message on an ESXi Console:

Significant imbalance between NUMA nodes detected. Performance may be impacted. Which action should the administrator take to correct this problem?

A. Ensure that the RAM modules are evenly balanced between processor sockets in the physical server.

B. Ensure that all memory banks associated with CPU Socket 0 in the physical server are completely filled.

C. Ensure that the physical server has the maximum amount of RAM modules that it can support.

D. Ensure that all RAM modules in the host are Error-correcting code (ECC) modules.

Answer: A

Q2. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator would like to add Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP) to an iSCSI adapter. The administrator accesses the Storage Adapters menu as shown in the Exhibit.

In which tab can the task be accomplished?

A. Properties

B. Advanced Options

C. Targets

D. Devices

Answer: A

Q3. An administrator has created a resource pool named Marketing HTTP with a Memory Limit of 24 GB and a CPU Limit of 10,000 MHz.

The Marketing HTTP resource pool contains three virtual machines:

✑ Mktg-SQL has a memory reservation of 16 GB.

✑ Mktg-App has a memory reservation of 6 GB.

✑ Mktg-Web has a memory reservation of 4 GB.

What would happen if all three virtual machines are powered on?

A. All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.

B. All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.

C. Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.

D. Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C

Q4. An ESXi 6.x host in the vCenter Server inventory has disconnected due to an All Paths Down (APD) situation. An administrator has corrected the APD issue on the host, but it still remains disconnected.

What action should the administrator take next?

A. Select Restart Management Agents from the DCUI.

B. Execute esxcli system settings advanced set -d /Scsi/FailVMIOonAPD.

C. Modify the advanced parameter /Disk/ApdTokenRetryCount.

D. Enable the advanced parameter /Misc/APDHandlingEnable.

Answer: A

Q5. A user notifies an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible. What is a possible solution?

A. Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level.

B. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level.

C. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level.

D. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level.

Answer: A

Q6. An administrator is unable to patch an ESXi 6.x host using VMware Update Manager. What is an alternative option for patching a host?

A. Upload the offline bundle to a datastore and execute the command esxcli software vib install -d to apply it manually.

B. Upload the vib to a datastore and execute the command esxcli software vib install -d to apply it manually.

C. Upload the offline bundle to a datastore and execute the command esxupdate install -v to apply it manually.

D. Upload the vib to a datastore and execute the command esxupdate install -v to apply it manually.

Answer: A

Q7. An administrator would like to use the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) as an Intermediate Certificate Authority (CA). The first two steps performed are:

✑ Replace the Root Certificate

✑ Replace Machine Certificates (Intermediate CA)

Which two steps would need to be performed next? (Choose two.)

A. Replace Solution User Certificates (Intermediate CA)

B. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate (Intermediate CA)

C. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate

D. Replace Solution User Certificates

Answer: A,C

Q8. Which three Authorization types are valid in vSphere? (Choose three.)

A. Group Membership in vsphere.local

B. Global

C. Forest

D. vCenter Server

E. Group Membership in system-domain

Answer: A,B,D

Q9. An administrator suspects that the MTU value for a vSphere Standard Switch is

misconfigured.

Which two commands can determine the value? (Choose two.)

A. esxcfg-vswitch -l

B. esxcli network vswitch standard list

C. esxcfg-vss -l

D. esxcli network standard vswitch list

Answer: A,B

Q10. Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN?

A. Community

B. Isolated

C. Promiscuous

D. Primary

Answer:: C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.