The Only Tip You Need: 300-075

Validated of 300-075 question materials and preparation labs for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam Today!

2016 Aug 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

DP 

Locations 

CSS 

Movi Failure 

Movi Settings 

CIPTV Topo 

Subzone 

Links 

Pipe 

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. Incorrect username and password 

B. Wrong SIP domain configured. 

C. User is not associated with the device. 

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue. 

E. CSF Device is not registered. 

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user. 

Answer: B,D 

Q82. Which three options describe the main functions of SAF Clients? (Choose three.) 

A. registering the router as a client with the SAF network B. providing publishing services to the SAF network 

C. subscribing to SAF network services 

D. registering Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscribers with the publisher 

E. starting Cisco Unified Communications Manager services throughout the cluster 

F. integrating with Cisco IM and Presence for additional services 

Answer: A,B,C 

Q83. Which two statements about symmetric encryption are true? (Choose two.) 

A. With symmetric encryption, the encryption key equals the decryption key. 

B. Symmetric encryption is commonly used to sign asymmetric keys. 

C. Symmetric encryption is a good choice for real-time encryption of bulk data. 

D. Symmetric encryption uses asymmetric keys. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, D There are two basic techniques for encrypting information: symmetric encryption (also called secret key encryption) and asymmetric encryption (also called public key encryption.) in symmetric key As long as both sender and recipient know the secret key, they can encrypt and decrypt all messages that use this key. A public key is made freely available to anyone who might want to send you a message. A second, private key is kept secret, so that only you know it. Link: 

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/246071 

300-075  vce

Renew cisco 300-075 ciptv2:

Q84. Refer to the exhibit. 

All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented? 

A. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0. 

B. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. The hardware conference bridge must be configured first. 

C. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first. 

D. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2. Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL. Add HQ_MRG_2 to HQ_MRGL_2. The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones. The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Expiation: 

To ensure that the hardware bridge is utilized first with all its resources BEFORE the software bridge is used … you need to have two separate MRG’s and list the hardware MRG 1st in the MRGL … 

Q85. Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video? 

A. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

B. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

C. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

D. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning 

Answer: A 

Q86. The following exhibit shows configs for H.323 gateway. You have been asked to implement TEHO from a remote branch office with area code 301 to the HQ office with area code 201 using Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The remote office has an MGCP gateway and the HQ office has an H.323 gateway. Once the call arrives at the HQ, it should break out to the PSTN as a seven-digit local call. Which statement about the route pattern is true? 

A. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9 

B. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot 

C. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX 

D. route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot 

E. route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, C, D, E 

Destination pattern is 91, HQ office area code is 201 . 

300-075  vce

Tested 300-075 vce:

Q87. Refer to the exhibit. 

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is true? 

A. The AAR group system must be configured on the device configuration of the phones. 

B. The AAR group system must be configured on the line configuration of the phones. 

C. The single AAR group system cannot be used. A second AAR group must be configured in order to have source and destination AAR groups. 

D. The AAR group system must be configured under the AAR service parameters. 

Answer: B 

Q88. Refer to the exhibit: 

The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder? 

A. router eigrp SAFiservice-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology baseexit-sf-topologyexit-service-familyvoice service safprofile trunkroute 1session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060! 

B. router eigrp SAF!service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology baseexit-sf-topologyexit- service-family!voice service safprofile trunk-route 1session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060!profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555pattern 1 type extension 4xxx!profile callcontrol 1dn-servicetrunk-route 1dn-block 1dn-block 2!channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1subscribe callcontrol wildcardedpublish callcontrol 1! 

C. router eigrp SAF!service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology baseexit-sf-topologyexit-service-family! 

D. None of above configurations contain sufficient information. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D only following configuration is enough router eigrp SAF service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 exit-service-family link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6554/ps6599/ps10822/whitepaper_c11-636604.html 

Q89. Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC? 

A. Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

D. Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

Answer: C 

Q90. Which statement about the host portion format in Cisco Unified Communications Manager URI dialing is false? 

A. The host portion cannot start or end with a hyphen. 

B. The host portion is not case sensitive. 

C. The host portion accepts characters a-z, A-Z, 0-9, hyphens, and periods. 

D. The host portion can have two periods in a row. 

Answer: D 

About 300-075 Information: 300-075 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.