The Refresh Guide To 1Z0-569 lab Sep 2016

Want to know {brand} 1Z0-569 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Exalogic Elastic Cloud X2-2 Essentials certification experience? Study Printable Oracle 1Z0-569 answers to Most up-to-date 1Z0-569 questions at {brand}. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-569 (Exalogic Elastic Cloud X2-2 Essentials) test on your first attempt.

2016 Sep 1Z0-569 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. What accurately describes InfiniBand? (Choose two) 

A. It supports direct application connections that bypass the traditional TCP network stack. 

B. It delivers comparable throughput and latency performance to 10Gb Ethernet networks. 

C. It is a standard network architecture designed for connecting nodes that are widely distributed geographically. 

D. It acts as a fabric to connect CPUs and other devices. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

InfiniBand is a standard network architecture designed for connecting nodes that are widely distributed geographically. In addition, it supports direct application connections that bypass the traditional TCP network stack. 

Q42. Which application isolation deployment method are used in Exalogic Topology 

A. IP subnets layered above the default IPoIB link 

B. IP Aliasing 

C. Create VLAN's 

D. Partitioning Infiniband 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/overview.htm#CJACDEJE 

Q43. If you are configuring two WebLogic clusters of managed servers across four Exalogic compute nodes, how many Node Manager Instances will you configure? 

A. One dedicated Node Manager instance per compute node 

B. One Node Manager instance shared by four compute nodes 

C. One Node Manager instance per WebLogic cluster 

D. Two Node Manager instances shared by four compute nodes 

Answer: A 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/create_domain.htm 

1Z0-569  actual exam

Up to the minute 1Z0-569 free exam questions:

Q44. Which two statements best describe an Exalogic configured environment? (Choose Two) 

A. Each compute node uses NFS to access the Sun ZFS storage. 

B. The ZFS shared storage appliance is used to host only application log files. Other binaries and data are stored locally on the compute nodes. 

C. The Sun ZFS storage houses all application binaries, log files, and other required data. Only the operating system is stored locally on compute node storage. 

D. In the reference topology, the Sun ZFS storage appliance spare storage head is used to run the domain administrative server. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

Q45. What is InfiniBand? 

A. It is a definition for a connection between processor nodes and high performance I/O nodes such as storage devices. 

B. It is a specification that focuses on high throughput and low latency, but not on fault-tolerance. 

C. It is a networking technology that transmits messages that can be direct memory access, a channel send or receive, or a multicast transmission. 

D. It defines point-to-point uni-directional, parallel links between processors and high-speed peripherals. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

InfiniBand is a definition for a connection between processor nodes and high performance I/O nodes such as storage devices. It is also a networking technology that transmits messages that can be direct memory access, a channel send or receive, or a multicast transmission. 

Q46. In a reference Exalogic topology, all compute nodes   . 

A. Use locally installed application binaries for execution 

B. Are subdivided using InfiniBand partitions based on application deployment topology 

C. Remotely access software binaries installed on the shared Sun ZFS storage 

D. Use SDP for all interprocess communication 

Answer: D 

Reference:http://www.oracle.com/us/products/middleware/Exalogic-software-overview- 345527.pdf(page 13, first paragraph) 

certleader.com

100% Guarantee 1Z0-569 braindumps:

Q47. All full-rack and partial rack configurations contain   TB of disk storage. 

A. 10 

B. 32 

C. 40 

D. 10 

Answer: C 

Reference:http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oracle_Exalogic(Topic: Hardware) 

Q48. In order to enable WebLogic domain level enhancements, which two actions would you perform? 

A. Select the “EnableExalogicOptimization” option from the domain home page in the domain console. 

B. Set the individual optimization (like scattered reads, gathered writes, and lazy deserialization) through startup system properties. 

C. Use the WLST to set the EnableExalogicOptimization attribute on the Kernel MBean to true 

D. Select the “EnableExalogicOptimizations” option from the cluster home page in the admin console. 

Answer: A,B 

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/optimization.htm#BABICIJG 

Q49. When configuring an Active GridLink for RAC datasource, which three actions are important? 

A. Select “FAN Enabled” in the ONS configuration section to ensure that all oracle FAN events are processed 

B. Deselect “FAN Enabled” in the ONS configuration section to ensure that Oracle FAN events do not interface with the GridLink datastore 

C. Target all servers that will make use of the datastore 

D. Test the ONS client configuration 

E. Select the GridLink JDBC driver 

Answer: A,C,D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/optimization.htm#BABIHEDI(7.6 .2, 10th, 11thand 12thbulleted points) 

Q50. Which three directory services can be configured on the storage appliance? (Choose Three) 

A. NIS 

B. LDAP 

C. Oracle Identity Visualization Library (LibOVD) 

D. Active Directory 

E. Oracle Internet Directory 

Answer: A,B,D 

Explanation: 

About 1Z0-569 Information: 1Z0-569 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.