The Renew Guide To 300-210 preparation Jun 2017

Tested of 300-210 test questions materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-210 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam Today!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-210 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-210-dumps.html

Q1. Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?

A. explicit forward mode

B. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor

C. transparent mode

D. Secure Web Proxy

Answer: B

Q2. Which interface type allows packets to be dropped?

A. passive

B. inline

C. TAP

D. either passive or inline, provided that the intrusion policy has the Drop When Inline check box selected.

Answer: D

Q3. A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic from a remote partner will active special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug and emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue?

A. the trace tool

B. centralized or local message tracking

C. the CLI findevent command

D. the CLI grep command

E. the message tracker interface

Answer: A

Q4. When creating an SSL policy on Cisco FirePOWER, which three options do you have

A. do not decrypt

B. trust

C. allow

D. block with reset

E. block

F. encrypt

Answer: A D E

Explanation

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/firesight-management-center/200202-Configuration-of-an-S

Q5. Which type of policy is used to define the scope for applications that are running on hosts?

A. access control policy.

B. application awareness policy.

C. application detector policy.

D. network discovery policy.

Answer: C

Q6. A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic from a remote partner will active special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug and emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue?

A. the trace tool

B. centralized or local message tracking

C. the CLI findevent command

D. the CLI grep command

E. the message tracker interface

Answer: A

Q7. In a Cisco FirePOWER instrusion policy, which two event actions can be configured on a rule? (Choose two.)

A. drop packet

B. drop and generate

C. drop connection

D. capture trigger packet

E. generate events

Answer: B

Q8. Which option is a benefit of Cisco Email Security virtual appliance over the Cisco ESA appliance?

A. global threat intelligence updates from Talos

B. reduced space and power requirements

C. outbound message protection

D. automated administration

Answer: B

Q9. On Cisco Firepower Management Center, which policy is used to collect health modules alerts from managed devices?

A. health policy

B. system policy

C. correlation policy

D. access control policy

E. health awareness policy

Answer: A

Q10. Which three statements about Cisco CWS are true'? (Choose three )

A. It provides protection against zero-day threats.

B. Cisco SIO provides it with threat updates in near real time.

C. It supports granular application policies.

D. Its Roaming User Protection feature protects the VPN from malware and data breaches.

E. It supports local content caching.

F. Its Cognitive Threat Analytics feature uses cloud-based analysis and detection to block threats outside the network.

Answer: A B C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.