The Secret of 1z0-808 test engine

Tested of 1z0-808 testing engine materials and secret for Oracle certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1z0-808 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Java SE 8 Programmer I exam Today!

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-808 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-808 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/1z0-808-dumps.html

2017 Apr 1z0-808 Study Guide Questions:

Q101. int i, j=0; 

i = (3* 2 +4 +5 ) ; 

j = (3 * ((2+4) + 5)); 

System.out.println("i:"+ i + "\\nj":+j); 

What is the result? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 

Q102. int [] array = {1,2,3,4,5}; 

for (int i: array) { 

if ( i < 2) { 

keyword1 ; 

System.out.println(i); 

if ( i == 3) { 

keyword2 ; 

}} 

What should keyword1 and keyword2 be respectively, in oreder to produce output 2345? 

A. continue, break 

B. break, break 

C. break, continue 

D. continue, continue 

Answer: D 

Q103. What is the proper way to defined a method that take two int values and returns their sum as an int value? 

A. int sum(int first, int second) { first + second; } 

B. int sum(int first, second) { return first + second; } 

C. sum(int first, int second) { return first + second; } 

D. int sum(int first, int second) { return first + second; } 

E. void sum (int first, int second) { return first + second; } 

Answer: D 

1z0-808 practice test

Far out 1z0-808 free download:

Q104. Given the code fragment: int[] array = {I, 2, 3, 4, 5}; And given the requirements: 

Process all the elements of the array in the order of entry. 

Process all the elements of the array in the reverse order of entry. 

Process alternating elements of the array in the order of entry. 

Which two statements are true? 

A. Requirements 1, 2, and 3 can be implemented by using the enhanced for loop. 

B. Requirements 1, 2, and 3 can be implemented by using the standard for loop. 

C. Requirements 2 and 3 CANNOT be implemented by using the standard for loop. 

D. Requirement 1 can be implemented by using the enhanced for loop. 

E. Requirement 3 CANNOT be implemented by using either the enhanced for loop or the standard for loop. 

Answer: D,E 

Q105. Given: 

What is the result? 

A. x: 1 y: 2 

B. 3 y: 4 

C. x: 0 y: 0 

D. 3 y: 4 

E. x: 1 y: 2 

F. 0 y: 0 

G. x: 0 y: 0 

H. 0 y: 0 

Answer: C 

Q106. Given the code fragment: 

Which option can replace xxx to enable the code to print 135? 

A. int e = 0; e < = 4; e++ 

B. int e = 0; e < 5; e + = 2 

C. int e = 1; e < = 5; e + = 1 

D. int e = 1; e < 5; e+ =2 

Answer: B 

1z0-808 actual test

Breathing 1z0-808 testing engine:

Q107. Given: 

What is the result? 

A. The sum is 2 

B. The sum is 14 

C. The sum is 15 

D. The loop executes infinite times 

E. Compilation fails 

Answer: E 

Q108. Given the code fragment: 

Which statement is true? 

A. After line 8, three objects are eligible for garbage collection 

B. After line 8, two objects are eligible for garbage collection 

C. After line 8, one object is eligible for garbage collection 

D. After line 8, none of the objects are eligible for garbage collection 

Answer: C 

Q109. Which two are benefits of polymorphism? 

A. Faster code at runtime 

B. More efficient code at runtime 

C. More dynamic code at runtime 

D. More flexible and reusable code 

E. Code that is protected from extension by other classes 

Answer: C,D 

Q110. Given the following classes: 

Which two options fail to compile when placed at line n1 of the main method? 

A. employee.salary = 50_000; 

B. director.salary = 80_000; 

C. employee.budget = 200_000; 

D. manager.budget = 1_000_000; 

E. manager.stockOption = 500; 

F. director.stockOptions = 1_000; 

Answer: C,E 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.