The Secret of 400-051 torrent

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400-051 exam by using Printable Cisco CCIE Collaboration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate 400-051 Exam and find the same core area 400-051 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

2017 Mar 400-051 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. Refer to the exhibit. 

How many simultaneous inbound calls can be handled by these two IP phones? 

A. 2 

B. 4 

C. 6 

D. 9 

E. 10 

Answer: A 

Q62. Which capability is support by LLDP-MED but not by Cisco Discovery Protocol? 

A. LAN speed discovery 

B. network policy discovery 

C. location identification discovery 

D. power discovery 

E. trust extension 

Answer: A 

Q63. Refer to the exhibit. 

IP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and IP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls rang both phones and were answered by IP phone 2. 

Which option describes what will happen to the third incoming call? 

A. Both phones ring, but only IP phone 1 can answer the call. 

B. Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call. 

C. Only IP phone 1 rings and can answer the call. 

D. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100. 

E. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200. 

Answer: C 

400-051 braindumps

Most recent 400-051 exam engine:

Q64. Which SIP request is used by a Cisco 9971 IP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. REGISTER 

B. NOTIFY 

C. INFO 

D. PUBLISH 

E. UPDATE 

Answer: D 

Q65. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager partition will be associated with a directory URI that is configured for an end user with a primary extension? 

A. null 

B. none 

C. directory URI 

D. default 

E. any partition that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator desires 

Answer: C 

Q66. Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the IP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for eight VoIP calls that use a 

G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled? 

A. 121.6 kb/s 

B. 92.8 kb/s 

C. 88.4 kb/s 

D. 83.2 kb/s 

E. 78.4 kb/s 

Answer: D 

400-051 free question

Actual 400-051 testing bible:

Q67. Which protocol that is used between Cisco IM and Presence and Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for the exchange of phone state presence information? 

A. AXL/SOAP 

B. CTI/QBE 

C. SIP/SIMPLE 

D. LDAP 

E. XMPP 

Answer: C 

Q68. Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration? 

A. The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server. 

B. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server. 

C. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server. 

D. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive. 

E. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server. 

Answer: D 

Q69. Which statement describes a disadvantage of using the Cisco TFTP service to serve IP phone load files? 

A. The Cisco TFTP services can run on only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server in a cluster. 

B. Because TFTP operates on top of UDP, there is a high risk of corrupted load file delivery at the completion of the TFTP process due to undetected data loss in the network. 

C. If a response is not received in the timeout period, the TFTP server will not resend the data packet. 

D. Packet loss can significantly increase the TFTP session completion time. 

E. Because TFTP operates with an adaptive timeout period, the time to complete the file transfer is unpredictable. 

Answer: D 

Q70. Refer to the exhibit. 

Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF? 

A. 33% of 1.544 Mb/s 

B. 5% of 1.544 Mb/s 

C. 38% of 1.544 Mb/s 

D. 62% of 1.544 Mb/s 

E. 0% of 1.544 Mb/s 

Answer: A 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.