The Secret of mta exam 98 365

Certified of mta 98 365 practice test free download materials and rapidshare for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated mta exam 98 365 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam Today!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-365 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/98-365-dumps.html

Q41. The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse devices to server? 

A. d-sub 

B. ps/2 

C. firewire 

D. usb 

E. e-sata 

Answer: D

Q42. Which of the following are the minimum NTFS permissions you must have in order to alter a file's attributes? 

A. Full Control permissions 

B. Read permissions 

C. Execute permissions 

D. Write permissions 

E. List Files permissions 

Answer: D

Q43. In which of the following can a disjointed namespace be used? 

A. A domain 

B. A forest 

C. A tree 

D. An Organizational Unit 

E. Active Directory 

Answer: B

Q44. RAID 1 uses ______ to provide fault tolerance. 

A. striping 

B. disk mirroring 

C. parity 

D. striping with parity 

Answer: B

Q45. Which of the following statements regarding iSCSI storage devices is TRUE? 

A. By default, TCP port 2140 is used to send SCSI commands. 

B. By default, TCP port 443 is used to send SCSI commands. 

C. By default, TCP port 3260 is used to send SCSI commands. 

D. By default, TCP port 9100 is used to send SCSI commands. 

Answer: C

Q46. Which of the following statements regarding IP Address allocation is TRUE? 

A. WINS is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

B. DHCP is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

C. Active Directory is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

D. DNS is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

Answer: B

Q47. Which of the following NTFS permission do you require in order to gain immediate access to a folder that you do not have permissions on? 

A. Full Control permissions 

B. Take Ownership permissions 

C. Read & Write permissions 

D. Read, Write & Execute permissions 

Answer: B

Q48. Which of the following provide the fault tolerance? 

A. RAID 

B. iSCSI 

C. Sata6G 

D. eSata 

E. SSD 

Answer: A

Q49. Which of the following statements regarding user access and activity are TRUE? 

A. Permissions are used to control user access to a domain. 

B. Auditing is used to track user activity on a domain. 

C. Authentication is used to allow a user access at the file system level. 

D. The Event log track user activity on a client computer. 

Answer: B

Q50. You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to upgrade the operating system from Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to reconfigure the server or the applications installed on it. What type of installation should you perform? 

A. You should perform a clean installation. 

B. You should perform an unattended installation. 

C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation. 

D. You should perform a Windows Deployment Services installation. 

Answer: C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.