Tips for 2v0 621d vce

It is impossible to pass VMware 2v0 621d pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed VMware 2v0 621d vce practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta practice guides.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q91. An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.

To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

A. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true

B. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true

C. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false

D. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

Answer: A

Q92. An administrator wants to prevent a priority virtual machine that resides in a vSphere DRS cluster from migrating to other hosts in the cluster.

What configuration step will accomplish this without affecting other virtual machines?

A. Set VM Overrides to Partially Automated.

B. Set VM Overrides to Manual.

C. Configure a VM/Host Rule with the setting Must run on hosts in group.

D. Configure a VM/Host Rule with the setting Should run on hosts in group.

Answer: B

Q93. An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.

Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A. Disable native remote management services

B. Restrict Remote Console access

A. C. Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

D. Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

Answer: B,D

Q94. An administrator observes the following symptoms for a virtual machine:

✑ CPU usage is consistently above 90%

✑ CPU ready value is consistently above 20%.

✑ Application performance is impacted.

Which two actions should the administrator take to improve the performance of this virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A. Increase the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine.

B. Decrease the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine.

C. Verify that VMware Tools is installed on every virtual machine on the host.

D. Increase the CPU shares assigned to the virtual machine.

Answer: C,D

Q95. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator has configured Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) groups and Affinity Rules as shown in the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. If ESXi-A and ESXi-D failed, VM-A and VM-B would not failover.

B. A new conflicting affinity rule will be disabled by default.

C. VM-B and VM-D can run on the same hosts.

D. The administrator must disable Rule3 in order to enable Rule4.

Answer: B,D

Q96. An administrator needs to migrate a legacy physical application server to a virtual machine

within a vSphere 6 cluster. As part of the conversion, the administrator must reduce the size of the virtual disks.

What action should the administrator take to create a virtual machine with smaller virtual disks than the original physical server?

A. Shut down the physical server and use VMware Converter cold cloning with volume- based cloning at the disk level.

B. Use VMware Converter hot cloning with volume-based cloning at the block level.

C. Shut down the physical server and use VMware Converter cold cloning with volume- based cloning at the file level.

D. Use VMware Converter hot cloning with volume-based cloning at the file level.

Answer: D

Q97. An administrator is upgrading an ESXi host from 5.5 to 6.0 and runs the following command:

esxcli software vib list –rebooting-image What does this command show?

A. VIBs active after a reboot.

B. VIBs that require a reboot.

C. VIBs that are in the boot image.

D. VIBs that are third-party.

Answer: A

Q98. An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library without authentication enabled.

What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the

subscription?

A. Subscription URL

B. A security password from the publishing Content Library

C. Publisher's Items.json file

D. Username from the publishing Content Library

Answer: A

Q99. An administrator wants to clone a virtual machine using the vSphere Client. Which explains why the Clone option is missing?

A. The vSphere Client is directly connected to the ESXi host.

B. The virtual machine is configured with a thin-provisioned virtual disk.

C. The virtual machine is configured with outdated Virtual Hardware.

D. Cloning can only be performed with vRealize Orchestrator.

Answer: A

Q100. An administrator is performing a silent automatic update of VMware Tools on a Windows

virtual machine.

What syntax needs to be entered into the Advanced Options box?

A. /s /v "/qn" /l "c:\\Windows\\filename.log"

B. –prefix=/usr/local,/usr/lib,/usr/doc –silent

C. –prefix=c:\\Windows,c:\\VMtools –silent

D. /fs /v "/qn+" /l "c:\\Windows\\filename.log"

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.