Tips to Pass JN0-643 Exam (1 to 10)

It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-643 exam without any help in the short term. Come to {brand} soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-643 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Replace Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) practice guides.

2016 Jul JN0-643 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. A medium-sized enterprise has some devices that are 802.1X capable and some that are not. Any device that fails authentication must be provided limited access through a VLAN called NONAUTH. 

How do you provide this access? 

A. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN. 

B. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the server-reject VLAN. 

C. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN and the server-reject VLAN. 

D. Configure a separate VLAN for each type of user: 802.1X and non-802.1X. 

Answer: C 

Q2. A company is deploying a new 802.1X port-based security infrastructure to allow users to access resources through wired Ethernet ports. However they recently deployed an RSA token-based system for users to connect remotely. The network administrator wants to reuse the same security database for 802.1X port-based security. 

Which 802.1X authentication protocol is required? 

A. EAP-TLS 

B. LAN-PEAP 

C. RSA-EAP 

D. EAP-TTLS 

Answer: D 

Q3. — Exhibit —

[edit protocols vstp] 

'vlan all' 

Cannot configure VSTP on all VLANs when more than 253 VLANs are configured. Configure vstp 

vlan-group along with STP or RSTP to cover all VLANs 

[edit protocols] 

'vstp' 

Failed to configure vstp on all vlans error: configuration check-out failed — Exhibit —

Click the Exhibit button. 

What are two reasons for the commit error shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. The set protocols vstp vlan all configuration is not supported. 

B. There are more than 253 VLANs configured on the switch. 

C. MSTP is not configured with VSTP. 

D. STP or RSTP is not configured along with VSTP on the switch. 

Answer: B,D 

JN0-643  free download

Leading JN0-643 latest exam:

Q4. You are asked to set up 802.1X port authentication for all access ports on your EX Series switch. You have a device that does not support 802.1X supplicants and you must ensure this device is authenticated. You must also ensure that no unnecessary delay occurs when authenticating this device. 

Which statement is correct? 

A. You should enable MAC RADIUS on the interface and use 802.1X multiple mode. 

B. You should enable MAC RADIUS on the interface and statically add the MAC address to the 802.1x configuration. 

C. You should enable MAC RADIUS on the interface and include the restrict parameter. 

D. You should enable MAC RADIUS on the interface and include the disable parameter. 

Answer: C 

Q5. Which two statements are true about MSDP mesh groups? (Choose two.) 

A. The MSDP mesh group was originally designed to limit SA flooding. 

B. SA messages received from a mesh group member flood these messages to all peers that are not members of this mesh group. 

C. SA messages received from a peer not in any mesh group do not flood to all peers. 

D. SA messages received from a peer not in any mesh group perform a peer-RPF check and, if successful, flood to all peers (except the advertising router). 

Answer: A,B 

Q6. Click the Exhibit button. 

You are asked to connect Area 2 to the backbone. 

Which configuration would be required on R3? 

A. [edit protocols ospf3] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.0 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 10.0.10.1 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0; 

B. [edit protocols ospf] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.0 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 192.168.1.2 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0 { 

interface-type p2p; 

C. [edit protocols ospf3] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.0 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 192.168.1.2 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0; 

D. [edit protocols ospf3] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.1 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 192.168.1.2 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0; 

Answer: C 

certleader.com

100% Guarantee JN0-643 answers:

Q7. — Exhibit – 

— Exhibit —

Click the Exhibit button. 

In the exhibit, customers connected to Area 3 must have access to external prefixes received from the data center connected to the router in Area 1. These configurations are currently applied to the routers in Area 1: 

{master:0}[edit] 

user@Area-1-ABR# show protocols ospf 

no-nssa-abr; 

area 0.0.0.1 { 

nssa; 

interface ge-1/1/1.100; 

{master:0}[edit] 

user@Area-1-External# show protocols ospf 

area 0.0.0.1 { 

stub no-summaries; interface ge-1/1/1.100; } 

What must you change for these configurations to work? 

A. Configure the ABR router in Area 1 to support a virtual link. 

B. Delete no-summary-lsa from the ABR router in Area 1. 

C. Configure the external router in Area 1 for NSSA. 

D. Configure the ABR in Area 1 for a default LSA with a default-metric of 10 and no-summaries. 

Answer: C 

Q8. Click the Exhibit button. 

Based on the exhibit, which statement about the Layer 2 topology is true? 

A. A port on switch 3 or switch 4 towards the CST root (switch 6) is blocking traffic. 

B. A total of 64 MST instances for MST region A and region B can be configured. 

C. MSTI BPDUs are exchanged between MST regions and the CST root bridge. 

D. IST BPDUs are exchanged only between switches 1 and 2, and between switches 6 and 7. 

Answer: A 

Q9. A Layer 2 transparent firewall separates two OSPFv3 routers. 

For the two OSPFv3 routers to form an adjacency, which protocol must be permitted on the firewall? 

A. IPv4 protocol 89 

B. IPv6 protocol 89 

C. TCP port 89 

D. UDP port 89 

Answer: B 

Q10. You are asked to reconfigure a CoS scheduler to limit the assured forwarding queue to a maximum of 75 percent of the available bandwidth. The assured forwarding queue uses a strict high priority queue. 

Which configuration parameter accomplishes this task? 

A. transmit-rate percent 75 

B. buffer-size percent 75 

C. shaping-rate percent 75 

D. shared-buffer percent 75 

Answer: C 

About JN0-643 Information: JN0-643 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.