Today Big Q: causa c 210-060?

Want to know {brand} 210-060 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 certification experience? Study Actual Cisco 210-060 answers to Latest 210-060 questions at {brand}. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 210-060 (Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0) test on your first attempt.

2016 Oct 210-060 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. Use the exhibits below to answer the question. 

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two) 

A. Incorrect username and password 

B. IM & Presence server is down 

C. User is not associated with the device 

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue 

E. CSF Device is not registered. 

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 

The error message shown in Jabber is “Cannot communicate with the server” which points us to a connectivity issue with IP/DNS or the server is down. All other answer choices would result in a login failure, not communication error. 

Q42. Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. 2000 

B. 2443 

C. 5060 

D. 5061 

Answer: A 

Q43. Which configuration causes PSTN users to experience a fail tone for every other call when trying to reach a particular number on Cisco Unified CME? 

A. ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone. 

B. Duplicate ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone. 

C. ephone is not registered. 

D. ephone does not exist for the ephone-dn. 

Answer: B 

210-060  free practice exam

Up to the immediate present 210-060 training:

Q44. Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.

 

When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing. What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two) 

A. dial-peer voice 910 pots 

B. dial-peer voice 9 pots 

C. dial-peer voice 9001 voip 

D. destination pattern is incorrect 

E. prefix is missing from the dial-peer 

F. the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer 

G. the port number is missing in the dial-peer 

Answer: B,F 

Explanation: 

The dial 9, 910, and 9001 dial peer configurations are shown below: 

\\\\psf\\Home\\Desktop\\Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 8.40.47 AM.png 

\\\\psf\\Home\\Desktop\\Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 8.40.22 AM.png Here we see that dial peer 9 and 910 match the same destination pattern, but 9 will be used first. However, the port used should be 0/0/0:15 not 0/0/0:12. 

\\\\psf\\Home\\.Trash\\Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 8.42.28 AM.png 

Q45. Use the exhibits below to answer the question. 

A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure? 

A. Device Pool cannot be default 

B. phonei_css is the incorrect calling search space2 

C. 9971 Phones do not support SIP 

D. The location Hub_None has not been activated 

E. MAC address is incorrect 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

The host name is a unique, fixed name that is automatically assigned to the phone based on its MAC address. However, here we see that the configured MAC address is 8478ACF71D1F, but the host name shown on the 9971 Phone Information diagram shows the host name as 8478ACE71D1F. 

Q46. An end user is unable to sign into Jabber. Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.) 

A. Jabber Advanced Settings 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management 

D. Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings 

E. Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener 

F. Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology 

G. Jabber Version 

Answer: A,B,C 

210-060  free practice exam

Vivid sbo 210-060 exam:

Q47. An administrator wants to add and configure an ephone-dn via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express web GUI. Which feature must be defined under telephony service configuration? 

A. auto-reg-ephone 

B. auto-reg-dn 

C. max-ephones 

D. max-dn 

E. dn-webedit 

Answer: E 

Q48. A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide? 

A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * * 

B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # # 

C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * * 

D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # # 

Answer: C 

Q49. Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence? 

A. Device profile 

B. UC service profile 

C. Extension mobility profile 

D. SIP profile 

Answer: B 

Q50. Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.) 

A. Round-trip time 

B. QoS markings 

C. Bandwidth 

D. Ethernet 

E. Fibre 

F. Token ring 

Answer: A,B,C 

About 210-060 Information: 210-060 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.