Top 9 preparation exams 1Z0-852 for IT learners (51 to 59)

Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1Z0-852 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Z0-852 Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading {brand} 1Z0-852 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Jul 1Z0-852 Study Guide Questions:

Q51. Given: 

11.

 public class Ball{ 

12.

 public enum Color { RED, GREEN, BLUE }; 

13.

 public void foo(){ 

14.

 // insert code here 

15.

 { System.out.println(c); } 

16.

 } 

17.

 } 

Which code inserted at line 14 causes the foo method to print RED, GREEN, and BLUE? 

A. for( Color c : Color.values() ) 

B. for( Color c = RED; c <= BLUE; c++ ) 

C. for( Color c ; c.hasNext() ; c.next() ) 

D. for( Color c = Color[0]; c <= Color[2]; c++ ) 

E. for( Color c = Color.RED; c <= Color.BLUE; c++ ) 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

69. Given: 

5.

 class Atom { 

6.

 Atom() { System.out.print("atom "); } 

7.

 } 

8.

 class Rock extends Atom { 

9.

 Rock(String type) { System.out.print(type); } 

10.

 } 

11.

 public class Mountain extends Rock { 

12.

 Mountain() { 

13.

 super("granite "); 

14.

 new Rock("granite "); 

15.

 } 

16.

 public static void main(String[] a) { new Mountain(); } 

17.

 } 

What is the result? 

A. Compilation fails. 

B. atom granite 

C. granite granite 

D. atom granite granite 

E. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

F. atom granite atom granite 

Answer: F 

Explanation: 

Q52. Given a valid DateFormat object named df, and 

16.

 Date d = new Date(0L); 

17.

 String ds = "December 15, 2004"; 

18.

 // insert code here 

What updates d's value with the date represented by ds? 

A. 18. d = df.parse(ds); 

B. 18. d = df.getDate(ds); 

C. 18. try { 

19.

 d = df.parse(ds); 

20.

 } catch(ParseException e) { }; 

D. 18. try { 

19.

 d = df.getDate(ds); 

20.

 } catch(ParseException e) { }; 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

81. Given: 

10.

 import java.io.*; 

11.

 class Animal { 

12.

 Animal() { System.out.print("a"); } 

13.

 } 

14.

 class Dog extends Animal implements Serializable { 

15.

 Dog() { System.out.print("d"); } 

16.

 } 

17.

 public class Beagle extends Dog { } 

If an instance of class Beagle is created, then Serialized, then deSerialized, what is the result? 

A. ad B. ada C. add D. adad 

E. Compilation fails. 

F. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Q53. Given: 

11.

 class Mammal { } 

12. 

13.

 class Raccoon extends Mammal { 

14.

 Mammal m = new Mammal(); 

15.

 } 

16. 

17.

 class BabyRaccoon extends Mammal { } 

Which four statements are true? (Choose four.) 

A. Raccoon is-a Mammal. 

B. Raccoon has-a Mammal. 

C. BabyRaccoon is-a Mammal. D. BabyRaccoon is-a Raccoon. E. BabyRaccoon has-a Mammal. 

F. BabyRaccoon is-a BabyRaccoon. 

Answer: A,B,C,F 

Explanation: 

1Z0-852  test preparation

Renovate 1Z0-852 training:

Q54. A class games.cards.Poker is correctly defined in the jar file Poker.jar. A user wants to execute the main method of Poker on a UNIX system using the command: 

java games.cards.Poker 

What allows the user to do this? 

A. put Poker.jar in directory /stuff/java, and set the CLASSPATH to include /stuff/java 

B. put Poker.jar in directory /stuff/java, and set the CLASSPATH to include /stuff/java/*.jar 

C. Put Poker.jar in directory /stuff/java, and set the CLASSPATH to include /stuff/java/Poker.jar 

D. put Poker.jar in directory /stuff/java/games/cards, and set the CLASSPATH to include /stuff/java 

E. put Poker.jar in directory /stuff/java/games/cards, and set the CLASSPATH to include /stuff/java/*.jar 

F. put Poker.jar in directory /stuff/java/games/cards, and set the CLASSPATH to include /stuff/java/Poker.jar 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

78. Click the Exhibit button. 

Given the fully-qualified class names: 

com.foo.bar.Dog com.foo.bar.blatz.Book com.bar.Car com.bar.blatz.Sun 

Which graph represents the correct directory structure for a JAR file from which those classes can be used by the compiler and JVM? 

A. Jar A 

B. Jar B 

C. Jar C 

D. Jar D 

E. Jar E 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Q55. Given: 

5.

 import java.util.Date; 

6.

 import java.text.DateFormat; 

21.

 DateFormat df 

22.

 Date date = new Date(); 

23.

 // insert code here 

24.

 String s = df.format(date); 

Which code fragment, inserted at line 23, allows the code to compile? 

A. df = new DateFormat(); 

B. df = Date.getFormat(); 

C. df = date.getFormat(); 

D. df = DateFormat.getFormat(); 

E. df = DateFormat.getInstance(); 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

Q56. Given: 

1.

 public class Breaker2 { 

2.

 static String o = ""; 

3.

 public static void main(String[] args) { 

4.

 z: 

5.

 for(int x = 2; x < 7; x++) { 

6.

 if(x==3) continue; 

7.

 if(x==5) break z; 

8.

 o = o + x; 

9.

 } 

10.

 System.out.println(o); 

11.

 } 

12.

 } 

What is the result? 

A. 2 

B. 24 

C. 234 

D. 246 

E. 2346 

F. Compilation fails. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

certleader.com

Certified 1Z0-852 torrent:

Q57. Given: 

public class NamedCounter { 

private final String name; 

private int count; 

public NamedCounter(String name) { this.name = name; } 

public String getName() { return name; } 

public void increment() { count++; } 

public int getCount() { return count; } 

public void reset() { count = 0; 

Which three changes should be made to adapt this class to be used safely by multiple threads? (Choose three.) 

A. declare reset() using the synchronized keyword 

B. declare getName() using the synchronized keyword 

C. declare getCount() using the synchronized keyword 

D. declare the constructor using the synchronized keyword 

E. declare increment() using the synchronized keyword 

Answer: A,C,E 

Explanation: 

Q58. RAG DROP 

Click the Task button. 

Answer: 

Q59. Given: 

21.

 class Money { 

22.

 private String country = "Canada"; 

23.

 public String getC() { return country; } 

24.

 } 

25.

 class Yen extends Money { 

26.

 public String getC() { return super.country; } 

27.

 } 

28.

 public class Euro extends Money { 

29.

 public String getC(int x) { return super.getC(); } 

30.

 public static void main(String[] args) { 

31.

 System.out.print(new Yen().getC() 

+ " " + new Euro().getC()); 

32.

 } 

33.

 } 

What is the result? 

A. Canada 

B. null Canada 

C. Canada null 

D. Canada Canada 

E. Compilation fails due to an error on line 26. 

F. Compilation fails due to an error on line 29. 

Answer: E 

About 1Z0-852 Information: 1Z0-852 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.