Top Free 300-360 guidance Tips!

Exam Code: 300-360 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-360 Exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-360 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-360-dumps.html

Q21. A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the access points have been salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility tunnels for voice clients?

A. mobility anchor

B. KIS based CAC

C. media session snooping

D. re-anchor roamed voice clients

Answer: D

Q22. An engineer is preparing for an active site survey of a warehouse and is informed that they should not enter any areas that are blocked by supplies that are difficult to move. Which option describes how the engineer should address this restriction?

A. Extrapolate restricted access areas by drawing circles for AP coverage

B. Survey hallways, common areas, and storerooms.

C. Utilize a predictive tool to define coverage in off-limits areas.

D. Educate the customer about the importance of accurate and complete measurements.

Answer: D

Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

While testing the post-deployment WLAN network, you discover that an AP has been placed in a difficult area.

The AP cannot be moved easily because of various requirements. The client performance of various Apple and Microsoft operating system-based products does not meet expectations. Which two options can help mitigate the performance issue? (Choose two.)

A. Add additional APs.

B. Increase the AP power level to maximum.

C. Rotate the AP 90 degrees to change antenna polarity.

D. Replace the AP with an AP and external antenna.

E. Change the AP location to one that is less RF hostile.

Answer: A,D

Q24. Which two steps are associated with the active portion of the audit when a post-installation audit is performed with an auditing tool such as Ekahau? (Choose two.)

A. Check for co-channel interference by standing near an access point on one channel and watching for other access points that are on the same channel.

B. Verify smooth roaming.

C. Check to see if the signal level on other access points that are heard on the same channel is at least 19dBm weaker than the access point that you are next to.

D. Check that all channels are supported by the APs, regardless of client capabilities.

E. Verify that the network traffic of physical data rate and packet loss meets user requirements.

Answer: B,E

Q25. Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.)

A. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones.

B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.

C. Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication.

D. Use dedicated Access Points only for Voice over Wireless.

E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

Answer: C,E

Q26. An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

Q27. What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C

Q28. An engineer is deploying an outdoor Mesh network. Which four major factors should be considered? (Choose four.)

A. power

B. buildings

C. traffic lights

D. satellite dishes

E. line of sight

F. network connectivity

G. power lines

H. mounting

Answer: A,E,F,H

Q29. An engineer is determining the signal levels for the wireless cells. Which signal-to-noise ratio is an optimal configuration to achieve?

A. minimum SNR of -33 dBm

B. minimum SNR of -25 dBm

C. minimum SNR of 25 dB

D. minimum SNR of 33 dB

Answer: C

Explanation:

The minimum recommended wireless signal strength for voice applications is -67 dBm and the minimum SNR is 25 dB.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-sitesurvey-guidelines-wlan-00.html

Q30. An engineer installed a 3702 AP and is getting power from the switch. What is the reason for getting 3×3 MIMO instead of 4×4?

A. 802.1p 

B. 802.3af 

C. 802.11e 

D. 802.3at

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.