Top Improve 600-210 free download Reviews!

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 600-210 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 600-210 Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS Networks (SPUMTS) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading {brand} 600-210 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Oct 600-210 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which two functions does the SGSN perform? (Choose two.) 

A. mobility management 

B. charging 

C. dynamic IP address allocation to a subscriber 

D. dynamic policy control 

E. deep packet inspection 

Answer: A,B 

Q2. Which statement about the sgtp-service configuration on the Cisco ASR 5000 SGSN system is true? 

A. sgtp-service should be in the same context as sgsn-service. 

B. An operator policy configuration that associates the sgtp-service should be present. 

C. GTPC and GTPU bind address shall be different in the sgtp-service. 

D. sgtp-service can be associated with multiple GTPU services. 

E. Only one GTPC bind address can be present in the sgtp-service. 

Answer: E 

Q3. Which two services require a status check on the Cisco ASR 5000 if no Context Request Message is sent from SGSN to MME over the S3 interface? (Choose two.) 

A. EGTP-service 

B. SGSN-service 

C. HSS-peer-service 

D. SGTP-service 

E. SGS-service 

Answer: A,B 

600-210  braindumps

Update 600-210 exam:

Q4. Your company is adding additional subscriber IP network ranges and requires many-to-one NAT to be configured on the Cisco ASR 5000 for the subscriber IP network 10.11.23.0/24. The public IP range is 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.110, and each IP has no more than 100 subscribers. 

Which configuration option accomplishes this task? 

A. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.23.0/24 fw-and-nat policy base_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 rulebase acme_rulebase fw-and-nat default-policy base_1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.110 napt-users-per-ip-address 100 

B. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.0.0/16 fw-and-nat policy base_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 rulebase acme_rulebase fw-and-nat default-policy base_1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.110 napt-users-per-ip-address 1000 

C. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.23.0/24 nat-and-pat policy nat_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.29 napt-users-per-ip-address 100 

D. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.23.0/24 fw-and-nat policy base_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 rulebase acme_rulebase fw-and-nat default-policy base_1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.29 napt-users-per-ip-address 100 

Answer: A 

Q5. Which interface in the UMTS doamin uses the BSSAP+ layer? 

A. Gs 

B. Gr 

C. Ge 

D. Ga 

Answer: A 

Q6. Refer to the exhibit. 

Which three Diameter AVPs are sent within the CCR-I request to the OCS? (Choose three.) 

A. Session-ID 

B. Used-Service-Unit 

C. Request-Service-Unit 

D. 3GPP-Quota-Consumption-Time 

E. Subscription-ID 

F. Event-Trigger 

Answer: A,C,E 

600-210  braindumps

Approved 600-210 answers:

Q7. When the failure handling mode is configured as Terminate, which behavior is expected on the GGSN when the OCS sends the diameter result code=4012 within the MSCC in CCA-U 

message? 

A. The GGSN retries sending the CCR-U to the secondary OCS if available, and then terminates the PDP. 

B. The GGSN terminates the PDP. 

C. The GGSN allows the PDP to continue as an offline session, which disables the Gy interface. 

D. The GGSN blacklists the rating group listed within the MSCC AVP. 

Answer: D 

Q8. Which two functionalities does an update PDP context request sent from the GGSN to the SGSN provide? (Choose two.) 

A. Provide a PDP address to the MS. 

B. Check that the PDP context is active. 

C. Delete a PDP context from the SGSN. 

D. Establish a network-requested secondary PDP context activation procedure. 

E. Establish a network-requested primary PDP context activation procedure. 

Answer: A,B 

Q9. What two routing keys can be used to filter SS7 messages? (Choose two.) 

A. DPC 

B. DPC [+SSN] 

C. IMEI 

D. MSISDN 

E. IMEISV 

Answer: A,B 

Q10. According to RFC 4006, for which two purposes is Diameter Control Credit Application designed? (Choose two.) 

A. authentication and authorization of access 

B. real-time content charging 

C. credit card payment authorization online 

D. credit authorization of prepaid users 

E. billing for postpaid users 

F. IMS core authorization 

G. collection of user statistics 

Answer: B,E 

About 600-210 Information: 600-210 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.