Top Improved 2V0-621D book Reviews!

Practical of 2V0-621D sample question materials and testing material for VMware certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-621D pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta exam Today!

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

2017 Apr 2V0-621D Study Guide Questions:

Q31. An administrator is writing a kickstart script to upgrade an ESXi 6.x host. In which three locations can the script reside? (Choose three.)

A. NFS

B. USB

C. HTTP

D. TFTP

E. PXE

Answer: A,B,C

Q32. An administrator wants to set a non-default isolation address of 192.168.1.2 for High Availability.

Which advanced setting would accomplish this task?

A. Das.isolationaddress0=192.168.1.2

B. Das.useisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2

C. Das.defaultisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2

D. Das.haisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2

Answer: A

Q33. What are three recommended prerequisites before upgrading virtual machine hardware? (Choose three.)

A. Create a backup or snapshot of the virtual machine.

B. Upgrade VMware Tools to the latest version.

C. Verify that the virtual machine is stored on VMFS3, VMFS5, or NFS datastores.

D. Detach all CD-ROM/ISO images from the virtual machines.

E. Set the Advanced Parameter virtualHW.version = 11

Answer: A,B,C

2V0-621D practice test

Leading vcp6 delta exam dump:

Q34. An administrator observes that virtual machine storage activity on an ESXi 6.x host is negatively affecting virtual machine storage activity on another host that is accessing the same VMFS Datastore.

Which action would mitigate the issue?

A. Enable Storage IO Control.

B. Configure Storage DRS.

C. Enable the Dynamic Queue Depth Throttling option.

D. Configure the Disk.SchedNumReqOutstanding parameter.

Answer: A

Q35. Which VMware Single Sign-On component issues Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) tokens?

A. VMware Security Token Service

B. Administration Server

C. VMware Directory Service

D. Identity Management Service

Answer: A

Q36. A vSphere Web Client task fails while creating a VMFS datastore on a disk with these characteristics:

✑ The disk was formatted with an Master Boot Record (MBR) partition table

✑ The disk was not erased

✑ The disk is visible in the vSphere Web Client

What action needs to be performed to resolve the issue?

A. Delete the partitions manually with partedUtil.

B. Create a VMFS3 file system first, then upgrade it.

C. Create a VMFS5 file system with the command esxcli storage filesystem add.

D. Delete the data with the vmkfstools command.

Answer: A

2V0-621D free draindumps

Real 2v0 621d vce:

Q37. Which two scenarios would cause a Fault Tolerance-enabled virtual machine to fail to power the Secondary virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A. The host has entered a Network Partitioned state.

B. vSphere High Availability (HA) is disabled on the host cluster.

C. Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is enabled on the host cluster.

D. vSphere Distributed Power Management (DPM) is enabled on the host cluster.

Answer: A,B

Q38. Which three traffic types can be configured for dedicated VMkernel adapters? (Choose three.)

A. Discovery traffic

B. vMotion traffic

C. vSphere Replication NFC traffic

D. Provisioning traffic

E. vSphere Custom traffic

Answer: B,C,D

Q39. An administrator is planning a vSphere infrastructure with the following specific networking requirements:

• The ability to shape inbound (RX) traffic

• Support for Private VLANs (PVLANs)

• Support for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

What is the minimum vSphere Edition that will support these requirements?

A. vSphere Essentials Plus

B. vSphere Standard

C. vSphere Enterprise

D. vSphere Enterprise Plus

Answer: D

Q40. Which two reasons would prevent Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS) from operating on a datastore? (Choose two.)

A. The datastore has Storage I/O Control disabled.

B. The datastore is connected to an unsupported host.

C. The datastore is hosted on an NFS server.

D. The datastore is hosted on an iSCSI server.

Answer: A,B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.