Top Improved SK0-004 torrent Reviews!

We provide real SK0-004 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CompTIA SK0-004 Exam quickly & easily. The SK0-004 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CompTIA SK0-004 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the SK0-004 exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SK0-004 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/SK0-004-dumps.html

Q31. A technician troubleshootinga mail serverdeterminesthat theserver is low on available hard drive space and needs an additional hard drive installed. The server will need to be offline for the hardware installation. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician do NEXT?

A. Notify impacted users of the scheduled maintenance.

B. Implement one change at a time.

C. Collect additional information.

D. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.

Answer: A

Q32. Which of the following is a reason to have a remote cold site readily available in case of a disaster in the primary datacenter?

A. It provides a company with a redundant location that mirrors the primary datacenter hardware but requires no data restoration.

B. It provides a company with a backup location to install the necessary equipment to restore critical services.

C. It provides a company with a backup location equipped with resources necessary for immediate restoration of critical services.

D. It provides a company with a redundant location that mirrors the primary datacenter hardware and data.

Answer: B

Q33. Two RAID arrays are created from eight disks. One is created using RAID 6, the other is created using RAID 5 with a hot spare. Which of the following is the operational difference between these configurations?

A. RAID 6 has the ability to recover from two disks simultaneously failing.

B. The RAID 5 array will be significantly faster than the RAID 6 array.

C. The RAID 6 array will be significantly faster than the RAID 5 array.

D. RAID 6 has a higher storage capacity than RAID 5.

Answer: A

Q34. A server technician needs to connect two servers with gigabit NICs without MDI-X in order to transfer files between them and is unable to locate a switch with gigabit ports. Which of the following types of cables would allow the technician to connect the servers to obtain the FASTEST transfer rate possible?

A. Rollover cables

B. CAT6 crossover cables

C. CAT6 straight-through cables

D. CAT5 straight-through cables

Answer: B

Q35. A server is giving a fault code indicating that a RAM chip is producing errors and should be replaced. According to best practices, which of the following is the proper sequence of steps to replace the faulty module?

A. Attach ESD protection, open server case, replace module, close server case, baseline configuration

B. Open server case, baseline configuration, attach ESD protection, replace module, close server case

C. Attach ESD protection, baseline configuration, open server case, replace module, close server case

D. Open server case, replace module, attach ESD protection, close server case, baseline configuration

Answer: A

Q36. A technician is working on a server that is experiencing network connectivity issues. The technician replaces the NIC on the server, but this does not resolve the issue. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician do NEXT?

A. Establish a new theory of probable cause

B. Perform a root cause analysis

C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes

D. Identify additional changes to the server

Answer: A

Q37. An organization has agreed on the software that will be used to virtualize the company's web servers. Which of the following should the administrator reference prior to purchasing physical servers to be deployed as hosts in the new virtual architecture?

A. The vendor's software compatibility list

B. The vendor's service level agreement

C. The vendor's hardware compatibility list

D. The vendor's end user licensing agreement

Answer: C

Q38. A systemadministrator is tasked with dividing the network so that each department is separate from the other. Which of the following should be used to accomplish this task?

A. VLAN

B. VPN

C. VNC

D. VM

Answer: A

Q39. An administrator is validating disaster recovery mechanisms and wants to ensure backup data is usable and accurate. Which of the following should the administrator do?

A. Backup verification and test restorability

B. Label media for all backups

C. Secure backup in safe location

D. Keep all backups onsite close to the server

Answer: A

Q40. A technician is installing a server using a two-channel RAID controller, using RAID1 for the first channel and RAID5 for the second channel. If the technician has six 1TB disks total, how will this configuration look?

A. One disk RAID1, five disks RAID5

B. Two disks RAID1, four disks RAID5

C. Three disks RAID1, three disks RAID5

D. Four disks RAID1, two disks RAID5

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.