Top Latest 500-006 book Reviews!

Act now and download your Cisco 500-006 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 500-006 tutorials. Download Up to the minute Cisco Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 500-006 with a classic professional.

2016 Sep 500-006 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. A Cisco TelePresence MCU Auto Attendant does not allow users to set up ad hoc conferences, even though the media port reservation setting is off. What may cause this problem? 

A. The streaming option was selected instead of the ConferenceMe. option. 

B. The global conference setting, auto-attendant, is not set up correctly. 

C. The user endpoint does not have MultiSite. installed. 

D. The auto-attendant has not been set up correctly. 

Answer: D 

Q2. What do you need to do in order to prevent browsers from generating warnings about certificates when they access the Cisco TelePresence VCS? 

A. Install a certificate from a trusted certificate authority. 

B. Install a certificate from the TAC. 

C. Disable certificates on the Cisco TelePresence VCS. 

D. Disable the CPL scripts from running to check security. 

Answer: A 

Q3. Which user groups on the Cisco TelePresence VCS are available for LDAP integration? 

A. Administration and FindMe. users 

B. Administration and supervisor users 

C. Supervisor users and client users 

D. Client users and FindMe users 

Answer: A 

500-006  test questions

Most recent 500-006 free practice questions:

Q4. Which mechanism does the Cisco TelePresence Conductor use to communicate with the call control device? 

A. It sends keepalive messages until the H.245 negotiations are completed. 

B. It provides a secure FTP channel to use for data transfer. 

C. When Cisco TelePresence Conductor receives the signaling for the call, it uses CPL. 

D. A SIP connection will use the B2BUA of Cisco TelePresence Conductor. 

Answer: D 

Q5. Which three protocols does Cisco TelePresence Server support? (Choose three.) 

A. SCCP 

B. H.323 

C. H.460 

D. TIP 

E. SIP 

Answer: B,D,E 

Explanation: 

C:\\Users\\MCS\\Desktop\\1.jpg 

Q6. How many digital video inputs does a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 have? 

A. 2 

B. 0 

C. 1 

D. 3 

E. 5 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://wwwxiscoxom/c/en/us/products/collateral/collaboration-endpoints/telepresence-codec-c40/ data sheet c78-628593.html 2xHDMIand1xDVI-l 

certleader.com

Breathing 500-006 braindumps:

Q7. What is the effect of registering the Cisco TCS with the Cisco VCS using H.323 gateway mode? 

A. The Cisco TCS does not support this type of registration. 

B. An unlimited number of recording aliases can be assigned. 

C. The Cisco TCS is prevented from making an outbound call to a Cisco MCU. 

D. The Cisco TCS can traverse calls between SIP and H.323. 

Answer: B 

Q8. After you change the IP address of a Cisco TelePresence Codec C90, you are unable to use Telnet or a browser to connect to that address. However, you are able to use ping to connect to the new address. What are the two possible causes? (Choose two.) 

A. The configuration failed and there is another device with the same address that responds to the ping. 

B. The codec disabled the Telnet and HTTP services after the IP address change. 

C. The codec needs to reboot after the IP address change in order to bind the services to the new address. 

D. The gatekeeper configuration failed and you need to set up the gatekeeper address and the discovery type again. 

Answer: A,C 

Q9. What type of DNS record is required for URI dialing? 

A. MX record 

B. SIP record 

C. SRV record 

D. HTTP record 

Answer: C 

Q10. All Cisco TMS users and administrators are members of which default group? 

A. users 

B. video unit administrator 

C. site administrator 

D. administrator 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Users All new Cisco TMS users are members of this group by default. You cannot add or remove users belonging to the Users group The permissions for this group can be changed by a Site Administrator It Is recommended that the access rights assigned to this group represents the lowest level you want any person in your organization to have. This applies to both what pages in Cisco TMS you want them to have access to, as well as which systems they are allowed to use. 

About 500-006 Information: 500-006 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.