Top Rebirth 210-250 exams Reviews!

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 210-250 exam by using Validated Cisco Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth 210-250 Exam and find the same core area 210-250 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-250 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/210-250-dumps.html

Q11. Which cryptographic key is contained in an X.509 certificate?

A. symmetric

B. public

C. private

D. asymmetric

Answer: D

Q12. Which definition of the virtual address space for a Windows process is true?

A. actual physical location of an object in memory

B. set of virtual memory addresses that it can use

C. set of pages that are currently resident in physical memory

D. system-level memory protection feature that is built into the operating system

Answer: A

Q13. Which statement about digitally signing a document is true?

A. The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the private key.

B. The document is hashed and then the hash is encrypted with the private key.

C. The document is encrypted and then the document is hashed with the public key

D. The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the public key.

Answer: C

Q14. Which two terms are types of cross site scripting attacks? (Choose two )

A. directed

B. encoded

C. stored

D. reflected

E. cascaded

Answer: C,D

Q15. Which option is a purpose of port scanning?

A. Identify the Internet Protocol of the target system.

B. Determine if the network is up or down

C. Identify which ports and services are open on the target host.

D. Identify legitimate users of a system.

Answer: A

Q16. One of the objectives of information security is to protect the CIA of information and systems. What does CIA mean in this context?

A. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability

B. Confidentiality, Identity, and Availability

C. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Authorization

D. Confidentiality, Identity, and Authorization

Answer: A

Q17. Which two features must a next generation firewall include? (Choose two.)

A. data mining

B. host-based antivirus

C. application visibility and control

D. Security Information and Event Management

E. intrusion detection system

Answer: D,E

Q18. Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?

A. router

B. repeater

C. switch

D. bridge

Answer: A

Q19. A user reports difficulties accessing certain external web pages, When examining traffic to and from the external domain in full packet captures, you notice many SYNs that have the same sequence number, source, and destination IP address, but have different payloads. Which problem is a possible explanation of this situation?

A. insufficient network resources

B. failure of full packet capture solution

C. misconfiguration of web filter

D. TCP injection

Answer: A

Q20. Which term represents the practice of giving employees only those permissions necessary to perform their specific role within an organization?

A. integrity validation

B. due diligence

C. need to know

D. least privilege

Answer: D

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.