Top Tips Of 1Z0-868 tutorials

Want to know {brand} 1Z0-868 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Upgrade Exam certification experience? Study Printable Oracle 1Z0-868 answers to Up to the immediate present 1Z0-868 questions at {brand}. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-868 (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Upgrade Exam) test on your first attempt.

2016 Nov 1Z0-868 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. Regulatory requirements force a real estate company to invoke an auditing function around each of the business operations implemented in the business tier of its mortgage approval system. The actual auditing code is distributed to developers as a black-box library that cannot be tampered with. The company wants the process of invoking the auditing behavior to be automatic in all the applications that together compose the system, without requiring any changes to their source code. Repackaging of existing modules to satisfy the requirements is allowed. Which two component types support adding the auditing code around each of the company's business methods without any source code changes? (Choose two.) 

A. JPA entity class 

B. BMP entity bean 

C. CMP entity bean 

D. message-driven bean 

E. stateless session bean 

Answer: D,E 

Q42. On your first day as the architect at a company, you discover that 217 servlets are making calls to various EJB components. The system is continually being enhanced and the APIs for the EJB 

A. This is an example of brittle code dependencies and tight coupling. 

B. Introducing a configuration and deployment system will fix the problem. 

C. Introducing an abstraction layer between the servlets and the EJB components will reduce the coupling. 

D. This problem can be corrected by converting all entity EJB components to stateless session EJB components. 

E. Having the servlets communicate with the EJB components using web services will prevent changing servlet code each time an EJB API changes. 

Answer: A,C 

Q43. You are architecting a document storage system for next season's fashion designs. The system must support many different encryption algorithms to secure those documents. Security of the documents is the highest priority of the system. What are two valid concerns in this situation? (Choose two.) 

A. The most scalable solution is to use public key encryption for all encryption. 

B. The system software must be able to be updated without decrypting all the files in the system. 

C. A single API should be used for all encryption algorithms allowing them to be used interchangeably. 

D. Each encryption algorithm should be deployed to its own server to keep deployment and configuration simple. 

E. Documents in the system can be stored unencrypted if the storage servers are properly secured behind a firewall and DMZ. 

Answer: B,C 

1Z0-868  free download

Updated 1Z0-868 free question:

Q44. A company has begun a full review of the API they support and publish to all customers. The company recently adopted Java EE as their standard technology platform and has been using the Java EE platform since version 1.2. The API must expose functionality implemented in stateless session beans as web services consuming and generating SOAP messages. Which method best achieves this goal, taking into account simplicity, a desire to reduce code and configuration, and overall integration with the Java EE platform? 

A. use JAXB to expose EJB methods as web service operations 

B. use JAX-RPC to expose EJB methods as web service operations 

C. use JAX-WS directly to expose EJB methods as web service operations 

D. use EJB 3.0 and JAX-WS annotations to expose EJB methods as web service operations 

E. write a servlet for all inbound and outbound SOAP messages, converting them to/from Java objects for the EJB tier 

Answer: D 

Q45. You are building a subsystem that has several complex components, but you want to hide that complexity from the client code. Which pattern can you apply to hide this complexity? 

A. Proxy 

B. Bridge 

C. Adaptor 

D. Facade 

E. Decorator 

Answer: D 

Q46. Which three are parts of a SOAP message? (Choose three.) 

A. SOAP body 

B. SOAP endpoint 

C. SOAP headers 

D. SOAP handlers E. SOAP attachments 

Answer: A,C,E 

certleader.com

Breathing 1Z0-868 :

Q47. A developer creates a Java web service to be used by consumers in an SOA. This SOA uses a UDDI service registry. How can the developer make the new service available to consumers? 

A. deploy to the registry using JAXR 

B. publish to the registry using JAXR 

C. query the registry using JAX-RPC 

D. target the registry using JAX-RPC 

Answer: B 

Q48. You are architecting a new Internet-deployed application and you want to restrict access to parts of the system for security purposes. Which three security restrictions can be specified in the deployment descriptor according to the servlet API specification standards? (Choose three.) 

A. on page forwarding 

B. on encryption methods 

C. based on the role name 

D. based on the user name 

E. based on the URL pattern 

F. based on the HTTP method 

Answer: C,E,F 

Q49. Interceptors provide a way of refactoring code shared by multiple EJB 3 components into a single unit. This is particularly appealing when the code in question can be described as implementing a specific aspect, for example, having a well-defined purpose that can be described in a concise way. Which two actions can be implemented as interceptors? (Choose two.) 

A. logging the IP addresses of all clients of a web application 

B. computing sales tax based on customer ZIP code for a variety of purchase operations 

C. publishing to a JMS topic the arguments to any successful method invocation on an EJB component 

D. computing a discount percentage based on a customer's profile and the contents of the customer's shopping cart 

E. logging the identity of any authenticated clients to any of the business methods defined by a set of EJB components 

F. ensuring that the clients of a web service implemented as a stateless session bean are authorized to access its operations, based on a WS-Security SOAP message header 

Answer: C,E 

Q50. Security restrictions in a use-case require that the behavior of an EJB business method vary according to the role of the user. How should this be achieved? 

A. The deployment descriptor is written using the roles determined by the programmer. 

B. The programmer determines a role reference and uses it in the code. This is mapped to a role in the deployment descriptor. 

C. The business method determines the role of the user using JNDI and configuration information in the deployment descriptor. 

D. The business method determines the role of the user using JAAS and configuration information in the deployment descriptor. 

Answer: B 

About 1Z0-868 Information: 1Z0-868 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.