Top Tips Of PCNSE7 prep

Exam Code: PCNSE7 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer
Certification Provider: Paloalto Networks
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PCNSE7 Exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Paloalto Networks PCNSE7 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PCNSE7 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/PCNSE7-dumps.html

Q21. Which interface configuration will accept specific VLAN IDs?

A. Tab Mode

B. Subinterface

C. Access Interface

D. Trunk Interface 

Answer: B

Q22. What can missing SSL packets when performing a packet capture on dataplane interfaces?

A. The packets are hardware offloaded to the offloaded processor on the dataplane

B. The missing packets are offloaded to the management plane CPU

C. The packets are not captured because they are encrypted

D. There is a hardware problem with offloading FPGA on the management plane 

Answer: A

Q23. Site-A and Site-B have a site-to-site VPN set up between them. OSPF is configured to dynamically create the routes between the sites. The OSPF configuration in Site-A is configured properly, but the route for the tunner  is not being established. The Site-B interfaces in the graphic are using a broadcast Link Type. The administrator has determined that the OSPF configuration in Site-B is using the wrong Link Type for one of its interfaces.

 

Which Link Type setting will correct the error?

A. Set tunnel. 1 to p2p

B. Set tunnel. 1 to p2mp

C. Set Ethernet 1/1 to p2mp

D. Set Ethernet 1/1 to p2p 

Answer: A

Q24. Which three function are found on the dataplane of a PA-5050? (Choose three)

A. Protocol Decoder

B. Dynamic routing

C. Management

D. Network Processing

E. Signature Match 

Answer: B,D,E

Q25. The GlobalProtect Portal interface and IP address have been configured. Which other value needs to be defined to complete the network settings configuration of GlobalPortect

Portal?

A. Server Certificate

B. Client Certificate

C. Authentication Profile

D. Certificate Profile 

Answer: A

Explanation:

(https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Configuration-Articles/How-to-Configure-GlobalProtect/ta-p/58351)

Q26. A company hosts a publically accessible web server behind a Palo Alto Networks next generation firewall with the following configuration information.

? Users outside the company are in the "Untrust-L3" zone

? The web server physically resides in the "Trust-L3" zone.

? Web server public IP address: 23.54.6.10

? Web server private IP address: 192.168.1.10

Which two items must be NAT policy contain to allow users in the untrust-L3 zone to access the web server? (Choose two)

A. Untrust-L3 for both Source and Destination zone

B. Destination IP of 192.168.1.10

C. Untrust-L3 for Source Zone and Trust-L3 for Destination Zone

D. Destination IP of 23.54.6.10 

Answer: A,D

Q27. Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy?

A. eval captive-portal policy <criteria>

B. request cp-policy-eval <criteria>

C. test cp-policy-match <criteria>

D. debug cp-policy <criteria> 

Answer: C

Q28. A company hosts a publically accessible web server behind a Palo Alto Networks next generation firewall with the following configuration information.

? Users outside the company are in the "Untrust-L3" zone

? The web server physically resides in the "Trust-L3" zone.

? Web server public IP address: 23.54.6.10

? Web server private IP address: 192.168.1.10

Which two items must be NAT policy contain to allow users in the untrust-L3 zone to access the web server? (Choose two)

A. Untrust-L3 for both Source and Destination zone

B. Destination IP of 192.168.1.10

C. Untrust-L3 for Source Zone and Trust-L3 for Destination Zone

D. Destination IP of 23.54.6.10 

Answer: A,D

Q29. Click the Exhibit button below,

 

 

A firewall has three PBF rules and a default route with a next hop of 172.20.10.1 that is configured in the default VR. A user named Will has a PC with a 192.168.10.10 IP address. He makes an HTTPS connection to 172.16.10.20.

Which is the next hop IP address for the HTTPS traffic from Will's PC?

A. 172.20.30.1

B. 172.20.40.1

C. 172.20.20.1

D. 172.20.10.1

Answer: B

Q30. What are three valid actions in a File Blocking Profile? (Choose three)

A. Forward

B. Block

C. Alret

D. Upload

E. Reset-both

F. Continue 

Answer: B,C,F

Explanation:

      https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Configuration-Articles/File-Blocking- Rulebase-and-Action-Precedence/ta-p/53623

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.