Top Tips Of PK0-004 free demo

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our PK0-004 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CompTIA PK0-004 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CompTIA PK0-004 exam. Latest CompTIA PK0-004 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CompTIA PK0-004 Brain Dumps First.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-004 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/PK0-004-dumps.html

Q1. The key stakeholders have reported the project pace as being slow. The project sponsor would like to cancel the project if it cannot be completed before the end of the year. The project is scheduled to be completed three months after the requested date.

To alter the pace of the project, which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?

A. Give approval for the change requested by the project sponsor.

B. Deny the request from the project sponsor.

C. Document the change request from the project sponsor.

D. Ask the project sponsor to change the request.

Answer: C

Q2. The client accepts the critical design review.

Which of the following meetings should be held to move to the NEXT step in the project?

A. Execution

B. Kickoff

C. Closure

D. Planning

Answer: B

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 112

Q3. A customer will have ongoing changes to project requirements.

Which of the following is the BEST project management methodology for this requirement?

A. Waterfall

B. Agile

C. PRINCE2

D. Bottom-up

Answer: B

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 310

Q4. A carpenter on a project team reports there is insufficient time to accomplish tasks on schedule.

Which of the following is the FIRST step the project manager should take?

A. Assess the risk register’s new items.

B. Review the task start and finish dates.

C. Obtain additional resources.

D. Analyze the assigned hours.

Answer: A

Q5. A project sponsor and Chief Information Officer (CIO) disagree about how to release the final deliverables to the market. The sponsor wants to do a massive product release, while the CIO wants to be extremely cautious and add more time for testing and defect resolution. The project manager works with both parties and determines the best solution is to roll the product out in a pilot release to see how it tests, and then use customer feedback to determine next steps.

Which of the following conflict resolution techniques is the project manager using?

A. Forcing

B. Negotiating

C. Compromising

D. Avoiding

Answer: B

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 200

Q6. An authorized change to a construction project was implemented. During the modification, the team identified a defect in which the change caused the building power output to be outside the KPPs.

Which of the following actions should the project manager take?

A. Submit a new change request.

B. Initiate the regression plan.

C. Add remediation to the schedule.

D. Accept the new power output.

Answer: B

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p.294

Q7. The project manager has noticed a vendor is not performing in accordance with the SLA.

Which of the following items should the project manager use to highlight the vendor’s areas of poor performance?

A. Balanced score card

B. WBS

C. Post-project evaluation

D. PERT

Answer: A

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 332

Q8. Which of the following describes a burn rate?

A. The rate at which project documents are disposed.

B. The rate at which project personnel leave the project.

C. The rate at which the project budget is used.

D. The rate at which the timeline increases.

Answer: C

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 232

Q9. Which of the following measurements would give the project manager the BEST estimate of the total cost of an active project?

A. EAC

B. BAC

C. TCPI

D. ETC

Answer: D

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 232

Q10. Team members have reported that meetings are poorly attended and unproductive.

Which of the following steps can the project manager take to make the meetings more productive?

A. Discontinue the meetings with the poorest attendance.

B. Decrease the length of the meetings.

C. Distribute an agenda before each meeting.

D. Document team member attendance and report it to management.

Answer: C

Explanation:

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 326

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.