Ultimate Guide: 2v0 621d dumps

we provide Practical VMware 2v0 621d pdf answers which are the best for clearing 2v0 621d pdf test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta. The 2v0 621d vce Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real vmware 2v0 621d exam. Crack your VMware 2v0 621d pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q11. Which two vCenter Server services are migrated automatically as part of an upgrade from a Distributed vCenter Server running 5.x? (Choose two.)

A. vCenter Single Sign-on Service

B. vSphere Web Client

C. vSphere Inventory Service

D. Storage Policy Based Management

Answer: B,C

Q12. Refer to the Exhibit.

— Exhibit —

Review the Exhibit. An administrator has configured permissions for a group called VMGroup and a user named VMUser. A new Role has been created called PowerVM. The group and role have these charecteristics:

✑ PowerVM role can power on VMs

✑ VMGroup granted PowerVM role on VMFolder

✑ VMUser is a member of VMGroup

✑ VMUser granted No Access on VMFolder

Based on the exhibit, which statement best explains why VMUser is denied access to the VMFolder?

A. The VMUser permission overrides the VMGroup permission.

B. The No Access role overrides the PowerVM role.

C. The VMGroup permission overrides the VMUser permission.

D. The PowerVM role overrides the No Access role.

Answer: A

Q13. After successfully adding a new ESXi 6.x host to vCenter Server, an administrator sees it as Not Responding in the vSphere Web Client interface a few minutes later.

If the issue is caused by a network firewall blocking traffic, which port must be opened to correct this specific problem?

A. 443 (TCP)

B. 443 (UDP)

C. 902 (TCP)

D. 902 (UDP)

Answer: D

Q14. An administrator decides to change the root password for an ESXi 6.x host to comply with the company's security policies.

What are two ways that this can be accomplished? (Choose two.)

A. Use the Direct Console User Interface to change the password.

B. Use the passwd command in the ESXi Shell.

C. Use the password command in the ESXi Shell.

D. Use the vSphere client to update local users.

Answer: A,B

Q15. What will occur if the .nvram file is deleted from a powered off virtual machine?

A. The .nvram file will get created the next time the virtual machine is powered on.

B. Restoring the file from backup is needed to allow the virtual machine to power on.

C. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Orphaned state.

A. D. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Inaccessible state.

Answer: A

Q16. An administrator notices that there is an all paths down (APD) event occurring for the software FCoE storage.

What is a likely cause?

A. Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled on the network ports.

B. Spanning Tree Protocol is disabled on the network ports.

C. Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled on the storage processors.

D. Spanning Tree Protocol is disabled on the storage processors.

Answer: A

Q17. Which two scenarios could cause Storage DRS to be disabled on a Virtual Disk (VMDK)? (Choose two.)

A. The VMDK is an independent disk.

B. The virtual machine has vSphere Fault Tolerance enabled.

C. The VMDK is hosted on NFS storage.

D. The virtual machine has a CD-ROM/ISO image connected.

Answer: A,B

Q18. An administrator notices that 8 out of 10 virtual machines have memory ballooning and swapping. However, virtual machine 9 is not ballooning or swapping and virtual machine 10 is not ballooning but is swapping.

Which two statements explain the behavior of virtual machine 9 and virtual machine 10? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual machine 9 has a 100% memory reservation.

B. Virtual machine 10 has a memory limit configured.

C. Virtual machine 9 has memory shares set to HIGH.

D. Virtual machine 10 does not have VMware Tools enabled or installed.

Answer: A,D

Q19. Which two tasks does the Pluggable Storage Architecture (PSA) perform? (Choose two.)

A. Handles I/O queueing to the logical devices.

B. Handles physical path discovery, but is not involved in the removal.

C. Handles physical path discovery and removal.

D. Handles I/O queueing to FC storage HBAs.

Answer:: A,C

Q20. Which three parameters should be considered when calculating the bandwidth for vSphere Replication? (Choose three.)

A. Data change rate

B. Traffic rates

C. Link speed

D. Application type

E. Hardware type

Answer: A,B,C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.