Ultimate Guide: cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download

We provide real ccnp 300 115 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco certprepare 300 115 Exam quickly & easily. The ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 labs dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccnp switch 300 115 pdf exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html

Q61. Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?

A. VLANs 1-1001

B. VLANs 1-4094

C. VLANs 2-1001

D. VLANs 2-4094

Answer: C

Q62. When two MST instances (MST 1 and MST 2) are created on a switch, what is the total number of spanning-tree instances running on the switch?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: C

Q63. After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?

A. Local Area Mobility

B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol

C. NetFlow

D. Directed Response Protocol

Answer: B

Q64. Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?

A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.

B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.

C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.

D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.

Answer: A

Q65. which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?

A. portfast

B. port-security

C. spanning tree

D. storm control

Answer: A

Q66. while doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Answer: A

Q67. A network engineer must adjust the STP interface attributes to influence root port selection. Which two elements are used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. port-priority

B. cost

C. forward-timers

D. link type

E. root guard

Answer: A,B

Q68. Which statement describes what happens when a switch enters dual active recovery mode?

A. The switch shuts down and waits for the VSL link to be restored before sending traffic.

B. All interfaces are shut down in the formerly active virtual switch member, but the new active virtual switch forwards traffic on all links.

C. The switch continues to forward traffic out all links and enables spanning tree on VSL link and all other links to prevent loops.

D. The VSS detects which system was last in active state and shuts down the other switch.

Answer: B

Q69. Which statement about using native VLANs to carry untagged frames is true?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2 carries native VLAN information, but version 1 does not.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 carries native VLAN information, but version 2 does not.

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 and version 2 carry native VLAN information.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 3 carries native VLAN information, but versions 1 and 2 do not.

Answer: A

Q70. What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 1024

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.