Up to date Cisco 642-747 – An Overview 21 to 30

Tested of 642-747 test question materials and practice exam for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 642-747 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) exam Today!

2016 Oct 642-747 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which statement correctly describes an event that would trigger a Cisco WCS v7.0 location-tracking event notification based on a Missing condition? 

A. Device is missing from a Cisco WCS at a defined distance from a location marker on the floor map. 

B. Device is missing for a defined period of time from the Cisco WCS map. 

C. Device is missing from inside a Cisco WCS defined location map perimeter. 

D. Device is missing from a location that is defined by Cisco WCS map rails. 

Answer: B 

Q22. What is the default minimum requirement for location tracking of a device? 

A. three APs at better than -67 dBm 

B. three APs at better than -70 dBm 

C. three APs at better than -75 dBm 

D. three APs at better than -80 dBm 

E. four APs at better than -67 dBm 

F. four APs at better than -70 dBm 

G. four APs at better than -75 dBm 

Answer: C 

Q23. GPS systems are an example of which location tracking? 

A. AoA 

B. RSS lateration 

C. TDoA 

D. ToA 

Answer: D 

642-747  free question

Rebirth 642-747 test question:

Q24. Which three statements correctly describe location-tracking abilities when deploying a 

WLAN that is based on Cisco 1260 Series Access Points, WCS, 3300 Series MSE, and WLC running version 7.0 code and Cisco licenses? (Choose three.) 

A. Wired clients are connected to switches using NMSP. 

B. Non-802.11 RF interferers are based on 802.11b/g/n. 

C. Wireless clients are based on association to APs. 

D. Wireless clients are based on probing APs. 

E. RFID tags are based on Cisco Compatible Extensions compliance. 

F. RFID tags are based on TDoA. 

Answer: A,D,E 

Q25. Which problem develops when antennas are located too close to or too high from the device that is being tracked for location services? 

A. There is an inconsistent rate of RSSI change per unit of distance. 

B. There is an inconsistent rate of SNR change per unit of distance. 

C. SNR becomes too great. 

D. PER becomes too great. 

E. RSSI becomes too low. 

Answer: A 

13. What is the list of Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 network location service elements that can be individually enabled or disabled for device tracking and quantity limitation? 

A. Clients and Tags only 

B. Clients, Rogue APs, Interferers, and Tags only 

C. Clients, Rogue APs, Rogue Clients, Interferers, and Tags only 

D. Wired Clients, Wireless Clients, Rogue APs, Rogue Clients, Interferers, and Tags only 

E. Wired Clients, Wireless Clients, Rogue APs, Rogue Clients, Interferers, Active Tags, and Choke Point Tags 

Answer: D 

Q26. A wireless client is connected at 54 Mb/s to a MAP. That MAP has two hops to reach the 

RAP. The mesh backbone is operating at a 48-Mb/s link data rate. What is the throughput 

that the client can expect? 

A. 48 Mb/s 

B. 36 Mb/s 

C. 24 Mb/s 

D. 12 Mb/s 

E. 6 Mb/s 

Answer: D 

642-747  free question

Free 642-747 testing engine:

Q27. What does "default parent" indicate for a MAP that is displayed in Cisco WLC v7.0? 

A. normal status indicating two or more hops to the final RAP 

B. normal status indicating that the next hop is the final RAP 

C. normal status that is displayed while the MAP is moving toward a preferred next hop 

D. abnormal status indicating mismatching parameters 

E. abnormal status indicating a poor signal 

Answer: D 

Q28. Refer to the exhibit. 

Which direction and resulting RAP is selected by the bottom MAP? 

A. RAP 1 

B. RAP 2 

C. RAP 3 

Answer: C 

Q29. Which two statements describe Cisco WLC v7.0 implementation of country codes for RF regulatory domains? (Choose two.) 

A. There is a maximum of one per controller. 

B. There is a maximum of 12 per controller. 

C. There is a maximum of 20 per controller. 

D. The AP defaults its RF code selection. 

E. The AP is configurable for one RF code per radio. 

F. The AP is configurable for one RF code across both radios. 

Answer: C,D 

Q30. Cisco WCS v7.0 with the 3300 Series MSE is Cisco licensed for tracking 2000 client devices. Configuration tuning has been performed on Cisco WCS for Cisco MSE tracking parameters to limit tracking to 1500 wireless client devices. What is the result of this tuning? 

A. Client devices that are greater than the limit are not reported. 

B. Client devices that are greater than the limit are only summarized. 

C. An email alert is sent when the limit is reached. 

D. A syslog event is sent when the limit is reached. 

E. 500 licenses can be used for wIPS. 

F. 500 licenses can be used for TDoA tags. 

Answer: B 

About 642-747 Information: 642-747 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.