Update 1z0-808: Exambible real courses from 11 to 20

Act now and download your Oracle 1z0-808 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Oracle 1z0-808 tutorials. Download Renew Oracle Java SE 8 Programmer I exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Oracle 1z0-808 with a classic professional.

2016 Aug 1z0-808 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Given the following code for the classes MyException and Test: 

What is the result? 

A. A 

B. B 

C. Either A or B 

D. A B 

E. A compile time error occurs at line n1 

Answer: B 

Q12. Given: 

Class A { } 

Class B { } 

Interface X { } 

Interface Y { } 

Which two definitions of class C are valid? 

A. Class C extends A implements X { } 

B. Class C implements Y extends B { } 

C. Class C extends A, B { } 

D. Class C implements X, Y extends B { } 

E. Class C extends B implements X, Y { } 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: extends is for extending a class. 

implements is for implementing an interface. Java allows for a class to implement many interfaces. 

Q13. Given: 

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 14, enables the code to print Mike Found? 

A. int f = ps.indexOf {new patient (“Mike”)}; 

B. int f = ps.indexOf (patient(“Mike”)); 

C. patient p = new Patient (“Mike”); int f = pas.indexOf(P) 

D. int f = ps.indexOf(p2); 

Answer: C 

1z0-808  study guide

Latest 1z0-808 braindumps:

Q14. Given: 

What is the result? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 

Q15. Given: 

What is the result? 

A. 11, 21, 31, 11, 21, 31 

B. 11, 21, 31, 12, 22, 32 

C. 12, 22, 32, 12, 22, 32 

D. 10, 20, 30, 10, 20, 30 

Answer: D 

Q16. Given the code fragment: 

What is the result? 

A. Found Red 

Found Default 

B. Found Teal 

C. Found Red 

Found Blue 

Found Teal 

D. Found Red 

Found Blue 

Found Teal 

Found Default 

E. Found Default 

Answer: B 

certleader.com

Refined 1z0-808 courses:

Q17. Given: 

class Overloading { 

int x(double d) { 

System.out.println("one"); 

return 0; 

String x(double d) { 

System.out.println("two"); 

return null; 

double x(double d) { 

System.out.println("three"); 

return 0.0; 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

new Overloading().x(4.0); 

What is the result? 

A. One 

B. Two 

C. Three 

D. Compilation fails. 

Answer: D 

Q18. Given: 

What is the result? 

A. 0 Done 

B. First Exception Done 

C. Second Exception 

D. Done Third Exception 

E. Third Exception 

Answer: B 

Q19. Given: 

Which statement is true? 

A. Both p and s are accessible by obj. 

B. Only s is accessible by obj. 

C. Both r and s are accessible by obj. 

D. p, r, and s are accessible by obj. 

Answer: B 

Q20. Given the code fragment: 

Which statement is true? 

A. After line 8, three objects are eligible for garbage collection 

B. After line 8, two objects are eligible for garbage collection 

C. After line 8, one object is eligible for garbage collection 

D. After line 8, none of the objects are eligible for garbage collection 

Answer: C 

About 1z0-808 Information: 1z0-808 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.