Update 98-365 vce Guide

Exam Code: 98-365 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 98-365 Exam.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-365 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/98-365-dumps.html

2017 Mar 98-365 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse devices to server? 

A. d-sub 

B. ps/2 

C. firewire 

D. usb 

E. e-sata 

Answer: D

Q42. Which of the following are the minimum NTFS permissions you must have in order to alter a file's attributes? 

A. Full Control permissions 

B. Read permissions 

C. Execute permissions 

D. Write permissions 

E. List Files permissions 

Answer: D

Q43. In which of the following can a disjointed namespace be used? 

A. A domain 

B. A forest 

C. A tree 

D. An Organizational Unit 

E. Active Directory 

Answer: B

98-365 test engine

Most recent 98-365 rapidshare:

Q44. RAID 1 uses ______ to provide fault tolerance. 

A. striping 

B. disk mirroring 

C. parity 

D. striping with parity 

Answer: B

Q45. Which of the following statements regarding iSCSI storage devices is TRUE? 

A. By default, TCP port 2140 is used to send SCSI commands. 

B. By default, TCP port 443 is used to send SCSI commands. 

C. By default, TCP port 3260 is used to send SCSI commands. 

D. By default, TCP port 9100 is used to send SCSI commands. 

Answer: C

Q46. Which of the following statements regarding IP Address allocation is TRUE? 

A. WINS is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

B. DHCP is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

C. Active Directory is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

D. DNS is used to automatically assign IP addresses to client computers on a network. 

Answer: B

98-365 exam guide

Approved 98-365 :

Q47. Which of the following NTFS permission do you require in order to gain immediate access to a folder that you do not have permissions on? 

A. Full Control permissions 

B. Take Ownership permissions 

C. Read & Write permissions 

D. Read, Write & Execute permissions 

Answer: B

Q48. Which of the following provide the fault tolerance? 

A. RAID 

B. iSCSI 

C. Sata6G 

D. eSata 

E. SSD 

Answer: A

Q49. Which of the following statements regarding user access and activity are TRUE? 

A. Permissions are used to control user access to a domain. 

B. Auditing is used to track user activity on a domain. 

C. Authentication is used to allow a user access at the file system level. 

D. The Event log track user activity on a client computer. 

Answer: B

Q50. You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to upgrade the operating system from Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to reconfigure the server or the applications installed on it. What type of installation should you perform? 

A. You should perform a clean installation. 

B. You should perform an unattended installation. 

C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation. 

D. You should perform a Windows Deployment Services installation. 

Answer: C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.