vmware 2v0 621d (81 to 90)

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 2v0 621d pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the VMware 2v0 621d dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the VMware 2v0 621d dumps exam. Latest VMware 2v0 621d pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try VMware 2v0 621d vce Brain Dumps First.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q81. In a vSphere High Availability cluster, what is the VM Monitoring I/O stats interval default value?

A. 60 seconds

B. 90 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 180 seconds

Answer:: C

Q82. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator receives the error message shown in the Exhibit. Which two actions can be taken to clear the warning? (Choose two.)

A. Add a Virtual SAN datastore and configure it for High Availability heartbeating.

B. Set the advanced High Availability parameter Das.heartbeatdsperhost to 1.

C. Set the advanced High Availability parameter Das.ignoreInsufficientHbDatastore to true.

D. Add a shared datastore and reconfigure High Availability.

Answer: C,D

Q83. An administrator decides to change the root password for an ESXi 6.x host to comply with the company's security policies.

What are two ways that this can be accomplished? (Choose two.)

A. Use the Direct Console User Interface to change the password.

B. Use the passwd command in the ESXi Shell.

C. Use the password command in the ESXi Shell.

D. Use the vSphere client to update local users.

Answer: A,B

Q84. An administrator creates a Private VLAN with a Primary VLAN ID of 2. The administrator than creates three Private VLANs as follows:

✑ Marketing

✑ PVLAN ID. 4

✑ PVLAN Type. Isolated

✑ Accounting

✑ PVLAN ID. 5

✑ PVLAN Type. Community

✑ Secretary

✑ PVLAN ID. 17

✑ PVLAN Type. Isolated

Users in the Accounting PVLAN are reporting problems communicating with servers in the Marketing PVLAN.

Which two actions could the administrator take to resolve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Change the PVLAN type for the Accounting network to Promiscuous.

B. Change the PVLAN ID for the Accounting network to 2.

C. Change the PVLAN type for Marketing network to Promiscuous.

D. Change the PVLAN ID for Accounting network to 4.

Answer: A,B

Q85. Which two tasks does the Pluggable Storage Architecture (PSA) perform? (Choose two.)

A. Handles I/O queueing to the logical devices.

B. Handles physical path discovery, but is not involved in the removal.

C. Handles physical path discovery and removal.

D. Handles I/O queueing to FC storage HBAs.

Answer:: A,C

Q86. What command line utility can be used to upgrade an ESXi host?

A. esxcli

B. esxupdate

C. vihostupdate

D. esxcfg

Answer: A

Q87. When attempting to remove a host from a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS), an administrator observes the error message:

The resource '16' is in use

What are two reasons why this error would be displayed? (Choose two.)

A. VMkernel network adapters on the vDS are in use.

B. Virtual machine network adapters are connected to the vDS.

C. Network I/O Control has been configured on the vDS.

D. There is active network traffic on the vDS.

Answer: A,B

Q88. An administrator has a virtual machine configured with the following settings:

✑ ESXi version: 5.1

✑ CPU: vCPUs 6

✑ Memory: 48GB

✑ Hardware version: 7

✑ VMware Tools: Installed

Which two actions must the administrator take in order to utilize vNUMA? (Choose two.)

A. Upgrade the ESXi host to vSphere 5.5 or later.

B. Upgrade to Virtual Hardware version 8.

C. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 5

D. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 6

Answer: B,C

Q89. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator recently created a Virtual SAN but no Storage Policies were defined. A

few virtual machines were deployed to this cluster. The administrator analyzes the default Virtual SAN policy as shown in the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Losing one cluster node will not affect data availability.

B. Losing one Hard Disk in a cluster node will not affect data availability.

C. Creating a virtual machine Swap file will fail if it violates default storage policy.

D. Creating a virtual machine will succeed even if it violates default storage policy.

Answer: A,B

Q90. Which three are requirements for configuring Storage I/O Control (SIOC)? (Choose three.)

A. The datastore must consist of only one extent.

B. The datastore is managed by a single vCenter Server.

C. Auto-tiered storage must be compatable with SIOC.

D. Auto-tiered storage must be SSD or SATA.

E. The datastore must be VMFS.

Answer: A,B,C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.