What Abreast of the times 2V0-651 Is?

We provide real 2V0-651 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass VMware 2V0-651 Exam quickly & easily. The 2V0-651 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our VMware 2V0-651 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 2V0-651 exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-651 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-651-dumps.html

Q31. An application was packaged using ThinApp and access is restricted to an Active Directory group called Customer Services. An administrator needs to remove this restriction.

What should the administrator do to remove this restriction with the least effort?

A. Repackage the application, selecting Everyone from the Setup Capture wizard.

B. Remove the PermittedGroups section from package.ini and execute build.bat.

C. Change PermittedGroups=1 to 0 within package.ini and execute sbmerge.exe.

D. Change PermittedGroups=0 to 1 within package.ini and execute sbmerge.exe.

Answer: B

Q32. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator has successfully deployed vCenter Operations for Horizon. The administrator logs into the custom dashboard, finds a list of active users on the View Users tab, and clicks on one of them.

The Health tree widget does not update, as shown in the exhibit.

What has been changed in vCenter Operations for Horizon configuration to result i shboard issue?

A. Interaction between the Active User Sessions widget and the Health tree widget was removed.

B. Reporting in the Health tree widget was changed from on to off.

C. Interaction between the Metric Sparkline widget and the Health tree widget was removed.

D. Reporting in the Active User Sessions widget was changed from on to off.

Answer: A

Q33. An administrator is preparing a Windows 7 virtual machine for View and is reviewing Windows services as part of the optimization process.

Which Windows service must the administrator ensure is started?

A. Windows Firewall

B. Disk Defragmenter

C. Windows Defender

D. Routing and Remote Access

Answer: A

Q34. A View environment consists of a Connection Server named connect-01 and a security server named security-01.

An administrator needs to configure RSA SecurID authentication for external users. Internal users must not be prompted for the RSA SecurID token code.

What should the administrator do?

A. Configure 2-factor authentication on the security-01 security server.

B. Configure 2-factor authentication on the connect-01 Connection Server.

C. Add a new Connection Server named connect-02 for internal users. Configure 2-factor authentication on the connect-01 Connection Server.

D. Add a new security server named security-02 for internal users. Configure 2-factor authentication on the security-01 security server.

Answer: C

Q35. Which virtual disk type should an administrator use to reclaim unused space in a Linked Clone?

A. Thin Provisioned Disk

B. SE Sparse Disk

C. Monolithic Sparse Disk

D. Flat Disk

Answer: B

Q36. A View administrator needs to ensure that an environment is ready to use Smart Cards. The cards use certificates generated by a third-party Certificate Authority (CA). The administrator has verified that each certificate contains a UPN.

What must the administrator do to complete the preparation of the environment?

A. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities group policy in Active Directory.

B. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the View Connection server.

C. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into each user's Smart Card.

D. Enable Smart Card Authentication in the authentication settings in View Administrator.

Answer: A

Q37. An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.

Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?

A. Storage Views > View

B. Global > Act as vCenter Server

C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings

D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings

Answer: B

Q38. Several users spanning multiple Active Directory groups have been assigned to a special project and need access to a set of applications.

An administrator needs to create a group to manage these users in Workspace Portal but does not have access to Active Directory to create a new group there.

What should the administrator do?

A. Edit the Directory Sync rules to create a filter group.

B. Create a new Connector virtual appliance and sync only the selected users.

C. Create a group in Workspace Portal and assign the users to this group.

D. Create a group in the Configurator virtual appliance console and add the users to this group.

Answer: C

Q39. An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.

Which  type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?

A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server

B. Security server

C. Replica server

D. Mirage server

Answer: C

Q40. A desktop environment is configured to provision on demand. Users report that login is taking longer than expected when they sign in. The administrator determines that significant I/O is being generated each morning when users are logging in.

What should the administrator do to resolve the issue?

A. Deploy a replica View Composer server to load balance provisioning operations.

B. Increase the minimum number of desktops in the pool.

C. Edit the pool settings so that desktops refresh on logoff.

D. Enable SE Sparse disk to reduce initial provisioning time.

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.