What Down to date 2V0-621 Is?

Want to know {brand} 2V0-621 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization certification experience? Study Breathing VMware 2V0-621 answers to Down to date 2V0-621 questions at {brand}. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-621 (VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization) test on your first attempt.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621-dumps.html

2017 Apr 2V0-621 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which two are valid Identity Sources when configuring vCenter Single Sign-On? (Choose two.) 

A. Radius 

B. NIS 

C. OpenLDAP 

D. LocalOS 

Answer: C,D 

Q2. An ESXi 6.x host in the vCenter Server inventory has disconnected due to an All Paths Down (APD) situation. An administrator has corrected the APD issue on the host, but it still remains disconnected. 

What action should the administrator take next? 

A. Select Restart Management Agents from the DCUI. 

B. Execute esxcli system settings advanced set -d /Scsi/FailVMIOonAPD. 

C. Modify the advanced parameter /Disk/ApdTokenRetryCount. 

D. Enable the advanced parameter /Misc/APDHandlingEnable. 

Answer: A 

Q3. When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation. 

What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete? 

A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it. 

B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it. 

C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service. 

D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service. 

Answer: A 

2V0-621 question

Most up-to-date 2V0-621 practice exam:

Q4. Refer to the Exhibit. 

Which tab shows the Hardware Acceleration support status? 

A. Devices 

B. Properties 

C. Paths 

D. Advanced Options 

Answer: A 

Q5. What is the maximum number of snapshot instances in vSphere Replication that can be configured to recover a virtual machine at a specific point in time? 

A. 16 

B. 24 

C. 48 

D. 72 

Answer: B 

Q6. An administrator is troubleshooting a virtual machine performance issue using vRealize Operations. 

Which two badges would help to identify possible resource contention concerns? (Choose two.) 

A. Health > Workload 

B. Health > Faults 

C. Risk > Time Remaining 

D. Risk > Stress 

Answer: A,D 

2V0-621 free practice questions

Download 2V0-621 preparation labs:

Q7. An administrator is unable to start the vCenter Server service. The vpxd.log file shows this service failure: 

[13308 error 'Default' opID=622892-371bf717] CoreDump: Unable to write minidump [13308 error 'Default' opID=622892-371bf717] error -2147024784 : There is not enough space on the disk. 

What is preventing the start of the service? 

A. Insufficient space on the vCenter Server 

B. Insufficient space on the Database Server 

C. Insufficient space on the VMFS volume 

D. Insufficient space on the ESXi ramdisk 

Answer: A 

Q8. Which two methods are recommended for managing the VMware Directory Service? (Choose two.) 

A. Utilize the vmdir command. 

B. Manage through the vSphere Web Client. 

C. Manage using the VMware Directory Service. 

D. Utilize the dc rep command. 

Answer: A,B 

Q9. When attempting to place a datastore in Maintenance Mode, the task remains at 1%. 

What are two potential causes for this? (Choose two.) 

A. Storage DRS is disabled on one or more virtual machine(s) disk(s). 

B. Storage DRS rules prevent migration recommendations for the disk. 

C. Storage DRS datastores have insufficient space to accommodate failover. 

D. Storage DRS provisioning network has been limited with I/O control policies. 

Answer: A,B 

Q10. Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured? 

A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration 

B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration 

C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration 

D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration 

Answer: A 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.