What Refresh 1z0-808 Is?

Exam Code: 1z0-808 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Java SE 8 Programmer I
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-808 Exam.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-808 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-808 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/1z0-808-dumps.html

2017 Apr 1z0-808 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. Given: 

What is the result? 

A. A B C D 

B. A C D 

C. A B C 

D. A B D 

E. A B D C 

Answer: C 

Q82. Given the code fragment: 

// insert code here 

arr[0] = new int[3]; 

arr[0][0] = 1; 

arr[0][1] = 2; 

arr[0][2] = 3; 

arr[1] = new int[4]; 

arr[1][0] = 10; 

arr[1][1] = 20; 

arr[1][2] = 30; 

arr[1][3] = 40; 

Which two statements, when inserted independently at line // insert code here, enable the code to compile? 

A. int [] [] arr = null; 

B. int [] [] arr = new int [2]; 

C. int [] [] arr = new int [2] [ ]; 

D. int [] [] arr = new int [] [4]; 

E. int [] [] arr = new int [2] [0]; 

F. int [] [] arr = new int [0] [4]; 

Answer: C,E 

Q83. Given the code fragment: 

What is the result? 

A. Reading Card Checking Card 

B. Compilation fails only at line n1. 

C. Compilation fails only at line n2. 

D. Compilation fails only at line n3. 

E. Compilation fails at both line n2 and line n3. 

Answer: D 

1z0-808 real exam

Down to date 1z0-808 actual test:

Q84. Given the code fragment: 

float x = 22.00f % 3.00f; 

int y = 22 % 3; 

System.out.print(x + ", "+ y); 

What is the result? 

A. 1.0, 1 

B. 1.0f, 1 

C. 7.33, 7 

D. Compilation fails 

E. An exception is thrown at runtime 

Answer: A 

Q85. Given: 

package p1; 

public interface DoInterface { 

void method1(int n1); // line n1 

package p3; 

import p1.DoInterface; 

public class DoClass implements DoInterface { 

public DoClass(int p1) { } 

public void method1(int p1) { } // line n2 

private void method2(int p1) { } // line n3 

public class Test { 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

DoInterface doi= new DoClass(100); // line n4 

doi.method1(100); 

doi.method2(100); 

Which change will enable the code to compile? 

A. Adding the public modifier to the declaration of method1 at line n1 

B. Removing the public modifier from the definition of method1 at line n2 

C. Changing the private modifier on the declaration of method 2 public at line n3 

D. Changing the line n4 DoClass doi = new DoClass ( ); 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Private members (both fields and methods) are only accessible inside the class they are declared or inside inner classes. private keyword is one of four access modifier provided by Java and its a most restrictive among all four e.g. public, default(package), protected and private. 

Read more: http://javarevisited.blogspot.com/2012/03/private-in-java-why-should-you-always.html#ixzz3Sh3mOc4D 

Q86. Given the code fragment: 

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 3, enables the code to print 10:20? 

A. int[] array n= new int[2]; 

B. int[] array; array = int[2]; 

C. int array = new int[2]; 

D. int array [2] ; 

Answer: A 

1z0-808 exam fees

Precise 1z0-808 faq:

Q87. Given the code fragment: 

What is the result? 

A. 10 : 10 

B. 5 : 5 

C. 5 : 10 

D. Compilation fails 

Answer: A 

Q88. Given: 

What is the result? 

A. 10 20 30 40 

B. 0 0 30 40 

C. Compilation fails 

D. An exception is thrown at runtime 

Answer: A 

Q89. Given the code fragment: 

What is the result if the integer aVar is 9? 

A. 10 Hello world! 

B. 10 Hello universe! 

C. 9 Hello world! 

D. Compilation fails. 

Answer: A 

Q90. Class StaticField { 

static int i = 7; 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

StaticFied obj = new StaticField(); 

obj.i++; 

StaticField.i++; 

obj.i++; 

System.out.println(StaticField.i + " "+ obj.i); 

What is the result? 

A. 10 10 

B. 8 9 

C. 9 8 

D. 7 10 

Answer: A 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.