What to do with 2v0 621d vce

we provide Pinpoint VMware 2v0 621d dumps pdf exam which are the best for clearing 2v0 621d pdf test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta. The 2v0 621d pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 2v0 621d pdf exam. Crack your VMware 2v0 621d dumps Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q41. What is the highest object level from which a virtual machine can inherit privileges?

A. Host Folder

B. Data Center

C. Data Center Folder

D. VM Folder

Answer: C

Q42. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator would like to add Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP) to an iSCSI adapter. The administrator accesses the Storage Adapters menu as shown in the Exhibit.

In which tab can the task be accomplished?

A. Properties

B. Advanced Options

C. Targets

D. Devices

Answer: A

Q43. Strict Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi host.

Which action should an administrator perform to allow ESXi Shell or SSH access for users with administrator privileges?

A. Grant the users the administrator role and enable the service.

B. Add the users to Exception Users and enable the service.

C. No action can be taken, Strict Lockdown Mode prevents direct access.

D. Add the users to vsphere.local and enable the service.

Answer: B

Q44. An administrator would like to use the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) as an Intermediate Certificate Authority (CA). The first two steps performed are:

✑ Replace the Root Certificate

✑ Replace Machine Certificates (Intermediate CA)

Which two steps would need to be performed next? (Choose two.)

A. Replace Solution User Certificates (Intermediate CA)

B. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate (Intermediate CA)

C. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate

D. Replace Solution User Certificates

Answer: A,C

Q45. An administrator tries to capture network traffic for a virtual machine, but cannot see the expected traffic in the packet capture tool.

Which step can resolve the problem?

A. Migrate the virtual machine to a Distributed Virtual Switch.

B. Enable Promiscous Mode on the relevant port group.

C. Modify the default value of MAC Address changes.

D. Enable Forged Transmits on the virtual machine.

Answer: B

Q46. An administrator notices that a Windows virtual machine is using 95% CPU in Task Manager.

Which two actions should be taken to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Increase the memory reservation of the virtual machine.

B. Increase the CPU Shares on the resource pool where the virtual machine resides.

C. Decrease the CPU reservation of the virtual machine.

D. Increase the CPU limit on the resource pool where the virtual machine resides.

Answer: B,D

Q47. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator is adding an Active Directory over LDAP Identity Source for vCenter

Single Sign-On, as indicated in the Exhibit.

What is the correct value to configure for the Domain alias?

A. The domain's NetBIOS name.

B. The fully qualified domain name.

C. vsphere.local

D. A user defined label.

Answer: A

Q48. An ESXi 6.x host in the vCenter Server inventory has disconnected due to an All Paths Down (APD) situation. An administrator has corrected the APD issue on the host, but it still remains disconnected.

What action should the administrator take next?

A. Select Restart Management Agents from the DCUI.

B. Execute esxcli system settings advanced set -d /Scsi/FailVMIOonAPD.

C. Modify the advanced parameter /Disk/ApdTokenRetryCount.

D. Enable the advanced parameter /Misc/APDHandlingEnable.

Answer: A

Q49. Refer to the Exhibit.

The Prod-DB virtual machine has a VM Override as shown in the Exhibit. What step, it taken, would require all virtual machines in the cluster to migrate

automatically?

A. Deselect the virtual machine from VM Overrides.

B. Add all virtual machines to the VM Overrides.

C. Change Response for Host Isolation to Use Cluster Settings.

D. Change the Automation level to Use Cluster Settings.

Answer: D

Q50. Which three parameters should be considered when calculating the bandwidth for vSphere Replication? (Choose three.)

A. Data change rate

B. Traffic rates

C. Link speed

D. Application type

E. Hardware type

Answer: A,B,C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.