What to do with examcollection 300 115

Simulation of ccnp switch 300 115 labs practice exam materials and bible for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 115 switch pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam Today!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html

Q51. What does the command vlan dot1q tag native accomplish when configured under global

configuration?

A. All frames within the native VLAN are tagged, except when the native VLAN is set to 1.

B. It allows control traffic to pass using the non-default VLAN.

C. It removes the 4-byte dot1q tag from every frame that traverses the trunk interface(s).

D. Control traffic is tagged.

Answer: D

Q52. Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?

A. LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.

B. LLDP does not support TLVs.

C. LLDP can discover only Windows servers.

D. LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.

Answer: A

Q53. Which private VLAN access port belongs to the primary VLAN and can communicate with all interfaces, including the community and isolated host ports?

A. promiscuous port

B. isolated port

C. community port

D. trunk port

Answer: A

Q54. When you design a switched network using VTPv2, how many VLANs can be used to carry user traffic?

A. 1000

B. 1001

C. 1024

D. 2048

E. 4095

F. 4096

Answer: B

Q55. What is the maximum number of virtual MAC addresses that GLBP allows per group?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: B

Q56. After implementing VTP, the extended VLANs are not being propagated to other VTP switches. What should be configured for extended VLANs?

A. VTP does not support extended VLANs and should be manually added to all switches.

B. Enable VTP version 3, which supports extended VLAN propagation.

C. VTP authentication is required when using extended VLANs because of their ability to cause network instability.

D. Ensure that all switches run the same Cisco IOS version. Extended VLANs will not propagate to different IOS versions when extended VLANs are in use.

Answer: B

Q57. After port security is deployed throughout an enterprise campus, the network team has been overwhelmed with port reset requests. They decide to configure the network to automate the process of re-enabling user ports. Which command accomplishes this task?

A. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 180

B. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause psecure-violation

C. switch(config)# switchport port-security protect

D. switch(config)# switchport port-security aging type inactivity

E. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause security-violation

Answer: B

Q58. Which command would a network engineer apply to error-disable a switchport when a packet-storm is detected?

A. router(config-if)#storm-control action shutdown

B. router(config-if)#storm-control action trap

C. router(config-if)#storm-control action error

D. router(config-if)#storm-control action enable

Answer: A

Q59. What is the default amount by which the hot standby priority for the router is decremented or incremented when the interface goes down or comes back up?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 10

D. 15

Answer: C

Q60. A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported, so the open standard protocol must be configured. Which protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this?

A. IRDP

B. LLDP

C. NDP

D. LLTD

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.