What Update 300-208 Is?

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-208 exam by using Vivid Cisco Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Latest 300-208 Exam and find the same core area 300-208 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html

2017 Apr 300-208 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which two services are included in the Cisco ISE posture service? (Choose two.) 

A. posture administration 

B. posture run-time 

C. posture monitoring 

D. posture policing 

E. posture catalog 

Answer: A,B 

Q22. Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device? 

A. authenticator 

B. server 

C. supplicant 

D. WLC 

Answer: C 

Q23. When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which two components host the web authentication portal? (Choose two.) 

A. ISE 

B. the WLC 

C. the access point 

D. the switch 

E. the endpoints 

Answer: B,D 

300-208 testing engine

Rebirth 300-208 free practice questions:

Q24. Wireless client supplicants attempting to authenticate to a wireless network are generating excessive log messages. Which three WLC authentication settings should be disabled? (Choose three.) 

A. RADIUS Server Timeout 

B. RADIUS Aggressive-Failover 

C. Idle Timer 

D. Session Timeout 

E. Client Exclusion 

F. Roaming 

Answer: B,C,D 

Q25. Which two statements about MAB are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It requires a preexisting database of the MAC addresses of permitted devices. 

B. It is unable to control network access at the edge. 

C. If MAB fails, the device is unable to fall back to another authentication method. 

D. It is unable to link the IP and MAC addresses of a device. 

E. It is unable to authenticate individual users. 

Answer: A,E 

Q26. Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen? 

A. CoA 

B. dynamic ACLs 

C. SGACL 

D. certificate revocation 

Answer: A 

300-208 test

100% Guarantee 300-208 pdf:

Q27. You enabled the guest session limit feature on the Cisco ISE. However, end users report that the same guest can log in from multiple devices simultaneously. 

Which configuration is missing on the network access device? 

A. RADIUS authentication 

B. RADIUS accounting 

C. DHCP required 

D. AAA override 

Answer: B 

Q28. Where must periodic re-authentication be configured to allow a client to come out of the quarantine state and become compliant? 

A. on the switch port 

B. on the router port 

C. on the supplicant 

D. on the controller 

Answer: A 

Q29. Which identity store option allows you to modify the directory services that run on TCP/IP? 

A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol 

B. RSA SecurID server 

C. RADIUS 

D. Active Directory 

Answer: A 

Q30. Where is client traffic decrypted in a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security? 

A. Access Point 

B. Switch 

C. Wireless LAN Controller 

D. Authentication Server 

Answer: A 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.