Where to find 220 901 exam

Master the 220 901 dumps CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (901) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 220 901 practice test free vce. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 220 901 pdf questions in our CompTIA 220 901 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CompTIA 220 901 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CompTIA 220 901 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-901 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/220-901-dumps.html

Q91. A client, Ann, is having issues with a PC shutting down. There are no error messages displayed before the system powers off. Ann reports that this started after she installed and began using CAD software. The hard drive, video card, and RAM all meet the software requirements and have passed diagnostics. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The video card has 3D acceleration disabled.

B. The hard drive is IDE instead of SATA.

C. The hard drive needs to be repartitioned.

D. The PSU is underpowered for the system.

Answer: D

Q92. A technician is installing Hyper-V and is getting an error that the software is not able to be installed. Which of the following processor characteristics should be checked?

A. Cache size

B. Virtualization support

C. Number of cores

D. Hyperthreading

Answer: B

Q93. Which of the following is important when replacing a power supply in a workstation located in a datacenter server rack?

A. A fanless power supply should be used

B. The proper voltage must be selected

C. The unit must be the same or less wattage

D. The power connector location must be the same

Answer: B

Q94. A network technician connects a tone generator to an RJ-45 drop. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for doing this?

A. To validate proper wiring of the network jack

B. To confirm continuity of the conductors

C. To locate the position of the cable on a patch panel

D. To test the transmission quality of the connection

Answer: C

Q95. A server has been configured behind a firewall and a website has been deployed, but customers are unable to access the website. Which of the following should the technician do to ensure the customers can access the site?

A. Place server in DMZ.

B. Change DHCP settings.

C. Enable port forwarding.

D. Adjust QoS settings.

Answer: C

Q96. Which of the following Internet connection types is known to have a significantly higher latency than the others?

A. Cable

B. Satellite

C. DSL

D. Fiber

Answer: B

Q97. Which of the following devices is BEST to use when designing a SOHO network to ensure the least amount of collisions?

A. Switch

B. Bridge

C. Hub

D. Access point

Answer: A

Q98. The technician would like to upgrade a workstation by adding a USB 3.0 card, and updgarding the video card, sound card, and NIC. The technician is concerned about power consumption by the expansion cards. Which of the following upgrades would MOST likely require also upgrading the power supply?

A. Video card

B. USB 3.0 card

C. Sound card

D. Network card

Answer: A

Q99. A user reports that a workstation fails to complete boot up and repeats a series of two beeps over and over. The user states that the workstation had been displaying BSOD

errors after running multiple applications. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. Video adapter failure

B. Memory failure

C. Power supply failure

D. CPU failure

Answer: B

Q100. Which of the following types of connectors would be found to connect printers and scanners to a device that did not have any network connections?

A. RJ-45

B. Parallel

C. RJ-11

D. BNC

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.