Where to find aws solution architect associate dumps

We provide real aws solution architect associate dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Amazon aws solution architect associate exam dumps Exam quickly & easily. The aws solution architect associate exam dumps PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Amazon aws solution architect associate certification dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the aws solution architect associate dumps exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Amazon AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-dumps.html

Q1. Every user you create in the IAM system starts with _ _

A. Partial permissions

B. Full permissions

C. No permissions 

Answer: C

Q2. Please select the Amazon EC2 resource which can be tagged.

A. key pairs

B. Elastic IP addresses

C. placement groups

D. Amazon EBS snapshots 

Answer: C

Q3. You need to create a JSON-formatted text file for AWS CIoudFormation. This is your first template and the only thing you know is that the templates include several major sections but there is only one that is  required for it to work. What is the only section required?

A. Mappings

B. Outputs

C. Resources

D. Conditions 

Answer: C

Explanation:

AWS CIoudFormation is a service that helps you model and set up your Amazon Web Services resources so that you can spend less time managing those resources and more time focusing on your applications that run in AWS. You create a template that describes all the AWS resources that you want (like Amazon EC2 instances or Amazon RDS DB instances), and AWS CIoudFormation takes care of provisioning and configuring those resources for you.

A template is a JSON-formatted text file that describes your AWS infrastructure. Templates include several major sections.

The Resources section is the only section that is required.

The first character in the template must be an open brace ({), and the last character must be a closed brace (}). The following template fragment shows the template structure and sections.

Reference:  http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSCIoudFormation/latest/UserGuide/template-anatomy.html

Q4. A user is storing a large number of objects on AWS S3. The user wants to implement the search functionality among the objects. How can the user achieve this?

A. Use the indexing feature of S3.

B. Tag the objects with the metadata to search on that.

C. Use the query functionality of S3.

D. Make your own DB system which stores the S3 metadata for the search functionality. 

Answer: D

Explanation:

In Amazon Web Services, AWS S3 does not provide any query facility. To retrieve a specific object the user needs to know the exact bucket / object key. In this case it is recommended to have an own DB system which manages the S3 metadata and key mapping.

Reference: http://media.amazonwebservices.com/AWS_Storage_Options.pdf

Q5. Fill in the blanks: The base URI for all requests for instance metadata is _ _ 

A. http://254.169.169.254/Iatest/

B. http://169.169.254.254/|atesU 

C. http://127.0.0.1/|atest/

D. http://I69.254.169.254/|atest/

Answer: D

Q6. If an Amazon EBS volume is the root device of an instance, can I detach it without stopping the instance?

A. Yes but only if Windows instance

B. No

C. Yes

D. Yes but only if a Linux instance 

Answer: B

Q7. You havejust discovered that you can upload your objects to Amazon S3 using MuItipart Upload API. You start to test it out but are unsure of the benefits that it would provide. Which of the following is not a benefit of using multipart uploads?

A. You can begin an upload before you know the final object size.

B. Quick recovery from any network issues.

C. Pause and resume object uploads.

D. It's more secure than normal upload. 

Answer: D

Explanation:

MuItipart upload in Amazon S3 allows you to upload a single object as a set of parts. Each part is a contiguous portion ofthe object's data. You can upload these object parts independently and in any order.

If transmission of any part fails, you can re-transmit that part without affecting other parts. After all parts of your object are uploaded, Amazon S3 assembles these parts and creates the object. In general, when

your object size reaches 100 MB, you should consider using multipart uploads instead of uploading the object in a single operation.

Using multipart upload provides the following advantages:

Improved throughput—You can upload parts in parallel to improve throughput.

Quick recovery from any network issues—SmaIIer part size minimizes the impact of restarting a failed upload due to a network error.

Pause and resume object upIoads—You can upload object parts over time. Once you initiate a multipart upload there is no expiry; you must explicitly complete or abort the multipart upload.

Begin an upload before you know the final object size—You can upload an object as you are creating it. Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/uploadobjusingmpu.htmI

Q8. You receive a bill from AWS but are confused because you see you are incurring different costs for the exact same storage size in different regions on Amazon S3. You ask AWS why this is so. What response would you expect to receive from AWS?

A. We charge less in different time zones.

B. We charge less where our costs are less.

C. This will balance out next bill.

D. It must be a mistake. 

Answer: B

Explanation:

Amazon S3 is storage for the internet. |t’s a simple storage service that offers software developers a highly-scalable, reliable, and low-latency data storage infrastructure at very low costs.

AWS charges less where their costs are less.

For example, their costs are lower in the US Standard Region than in the US West (Northern California) Region.

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/s3/faqs/

Q9. What is the default maximum number of MFA devices in use per AWS account (at the root account level)?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 15

D. 10

Answer: A

Q10. You are setting up some EBS volumes for a customer who has requested a setup which includes a RAID (redundant array of inexpensive disks). AWS has some recommendations for RAID setups. Which RAID setup is not recommended for Amazon EBS?

A. RAID 5 only

B. RAID 5 and RAID 6

C. RAID 1 only

D. RAID 1 and RAID 6

Answer: B

Explanation:

With Amazon EBS, you can use any of the standard RAID configurations that you can use with a traditional bare metal server, as long as that particular RAID configuration is supported by the operating system for your instance. This is because all RAID is accomplished at the software level. For greater I/O performance than you can achieve with a single volume, RAID 0 can stripe multiple volumes together; for on-instance redundancy, RAID 1 can mirror two volumes together.

RAID 5 and RAID 6 are not recommended for Amazon EBS because the parity write operations of these RAID modes consume some of the IOPS available to your volumes.

Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/raid-config.html

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.