Where to find ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf

Proper study guides for Abreast of the times Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certified begins with Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Printable ccnp switch 300 115 pdf questions by making you pass the ccnp 300 115 pdf test at your first time. Try the free 300 115 switch demo right now.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html

Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

When a network administrator is attempting an SSH connection to the device, in which order does the device check the login credentials?

A. RADIUS server, local username, line password

B. RADIUS server, line password, local username

C. Line password, local username, RADIUS server

D. Line password, RADIUS server, local username

Answer: A

Q12. Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

• DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

• DSW2 – primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

• A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

During routine maintenance, it became necessary to shut down the GigabitEthernet1/0/1 interface on DSW1 and DSW2. All other interfaces were up. During this time, DSW1 became the active router for the VLAN 104HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 104HSRP group, what can to be done to make the group function properly?

A. On DSW1, disable preempt.

B. On DSW2 decrease the priority value to a value less than 150.

C. On DSW1, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 6.

D. On DSW1, decrease the decrement value in the track command to a value less than 1.

Answer: C

Q13. When you configure a private VLAN, which type of port must you configure the gateway router port as?

A. promiscuous port

B. isolated port

C. community port

D. access port

Answer: A

Q14. Which command is needed to enable DHCP snooping if a switchport is connected to a DHCP server?

A. ip dhcp snooping trust

B. ip dhcp snooping

C. ip dhcp trust

D. ip dhcp snooping information

Answer: A

Q15. What is the function of NSF?

A. forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors

B. forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding

C. provide automatic failover to back up supervisor in VSS mode

D. provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors

Answer: D

Q16. Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol is an IEEE Standard?

A. GLBP

B. HSRP

C. VRRP

D. OSPF

Answer: C

Q17. Which statement about the use of SDM templates in a Cisco switch is true?

A. SDM templates are used to configure system resources in the switch to optimize support for specific features, depending on how the switch is used in the network.

B. SDM templates are used to create Layer 3 interfaces (switch virtual interfaces) to permit hosts in one VLAN to communicate with hosts in another VLAN.

C. SDM templates are used to configure ACLs that protect networks and specific hosts from unnecessary or unwanted traffic.

D. SDM templates are used to configure a set of ACLs that allows the users to manage the flow of traffic handled by the route processor.

E. SDM templates are configured by accessing the switch using the web interface.

Answer: A

Q18. After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?

A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.

B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.

C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.

D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.

Answer: A

Q19.  a network engineer is extending a LAN segment between two geographically separated data centers. Which enhancement to a spanning-tree design prevents unnecessary traffic

from crossing the extended LAN segment?

A. Modify the spanning-tree priorities to dictate the traffic flow.

B. Create a Layer 3 transit VLAN to segment the traffic between the sites.

C. Use VTP pruning on the trunk interfaces.

D. Configure manual trunk pruning between the two locations.

Answer: C

Q20. Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?

A. RADIUS with EAP Extension

B. TACACS+

C. RADIUS with CoA

D. RADIUS using VSA

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.