Where to find cisco ccna routing and switching 200-120

Download of 200-120 test preparation materials and pdf for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-120 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803) exam Today!

2016 Aug 200-120 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. – (Topic 9) 

Which command can you use to set the hostname on a switch? 

A. switch-mdf-c1(config)#hostname switch-mdf1 

B. switch-mdf-c1>hostname switch-mdf1 

C. switch-mdf-c1#hostname switch-mdf1 

D. switch-mdf-c1(config-if)#hostname switch-mdf1 

Answer: A 

Q82. – (Topic 3) 

The network administrator has been asked to give reasons for moving from IPv4 to IPv6. What are two valid reasons for adopting IPv6 over IPv4? (Choose two.) 

A. no broadcast 

B. change of source address in the IPv6 header 

C. change of destination address in the IPv6 header 

D. Telnet access does not require a password 

E. autoconfiguration 

F. NAT 

Answer: A,E 

Q83. – (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Given the output shown from this Cisco Catalyst 2950, what is the reason that interface FastEthernet 0/10 is not the root port for VLAN 2? 

A. This switch has more than one interface connected to the root network segment in VLAN 2. 

B. This switch is running RSTP while the elected designated switch is running 802.1d Spanning Tree. 

C. This switch interface has a higher path cost to the root bridge than another in the topology. 

D. This switch has a lower bridge ID for VLAN 2 than the elected designated switch. 

Answer: C 

200-120  vce

Improve ccna 200-120 dumps:

Q84. – (Topic 3) 

How is an EUI-64 format interface ID created from a 48-bit MAC address? 

A. by appending 0xFF to the MAC address 

B. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFFEE 

C. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFF and appending 0xFF to it 

D. by inserting 0xFFFE between the upper three bytes and the lower three bytes of the MAC address 

E. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xF and inserting 0xF after each of its first three bytes 

Answer: D 

Q85. – (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Which statement is true? 

A. The Fa0/11 role confirms that SwitchA is the root bridge for VLAN 20. 

B. VLAN 20 is running the Per VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol. 

C. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.1580. 

D. SwitchA is not the root bridge, because not all of the interface roles are designated. 

Answer: D 

Q86. – (Topic 9) 

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address? 

A. PAT 

B. SFTP 

C. RARP 

D. ARP 

E. TFTP 

Answer: A 

certleader.com

Realistic dumps 200-120:

Q87. – (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN? 

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2 

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1 

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1 

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1 

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2 

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2 

Answer: E 

Q88. – (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

What is the most efficient summarization that R1 can use to advertise its networks to R2? 

A. 172.1.0.0/22 

B. 172.1.0.0/21 

C. 172.1.4.0/22 

D. 172.1.4.0/24 172.1.5.0/24 172.1.6.0/24 172.1.7.0/24 

E. 172.1.4.0/25 172.1.4.128/25 172.1.5.0/24 172.1.6.0/24 172.1.7.0/24 

Answer: C 

Q89. – (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run RSTP. No other configuration changes have been made. Which three of these show the correct RSTP port roles for the indicated switches and interfaces? (Choose three.) 

A. SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated 

B. SwitchA, Fa0/1, root 

C. SwitchB, Gi0/2, root 

D. SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated 

E. SwitchC, Fa0/2, root 

F. SwitchD, Gi0/2, root 

Answer: A,B,F 

Q90. – (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial 

links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and 

SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various 

routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration? 

A. The K values mismatch. 

B. The AS does not match. 

C. The network command is missing. 

D. The passive-interface command is enabled. 

Answer: C 

About 200-120 Information: 200-120 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.