Why You Need To ccna 200 125 torrent?

we provide Guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent exam cram which are the best for clearing ccna 200 125 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The 200 125 ccna v3 0 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200 125 ccna book exam. Crack your Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html

Q151.  – (Topic 3)

Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# router ospf 0

B. Router(config)# router ospf 1

C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0

D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0

E. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

F. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

In the router ospf command, the ranges from 1 to 65535 so o is an invalid number -> but To configure OSPF, we need a wildcard in the “network” statement, not a subnet mask. We also need to assgin an area to this process ->.

Q152.  – (Topic 4)

Users have been complaining that their Frame Relay connection to the corporate site is very slow. The network administrator suspects that the link is overloaded.

Based on the partial output of the Router# show frame relay pvc command shown in the graphic, which output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestion?

A. DLCI = 100

B. last time PVC status changed 00:25:40

C. in BECN packets 192

D. in FECN packets 147

E. in DE packets 0

Answer: C

Explanation:

If device A is sending data to device B across a Frame Relay infrastructure and one of the intermediate Frame Relay switches encounters congestion, congestion being full buffers, over-subscribed port, overloaded resources, etc, it will set the BECN bit on packets being returned to the sending device and the FECN bit on the packets being sent to the receiving device.

Q153.  – (Topic 6)

Refer to exhibit.

A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?

A. A Level 5 password is not set.

B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access.

C. The vty password is missing.

D. The console password is missing.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The login keyword has been set, but not password. This will result in the “password

required, but none set” message to users trying to telnet to this router.

Q154.  – (Topic 5)

What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?

A. Addresses in a private range will not be routed on the Internet backbone.

B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.

C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.

D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Private RFC 1918 IP addresses are meant to be used by organizations locally within their own network only, and cannot be used globally for Internet use.

Q155.  – (Topic 7)

Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?

A. Netflow

B. WCCP

C. IP SLA

D. SNMP

Answer: D

Explanation:

Sometimes, messages like this might appear in the router console:

%SNMP-3-CPUHOG: Processing [chars] of [chars]

They mean that the SNMP agent on the device has taken too much time to process a request.

You can determine the cause of high CPU use in a router by using the output of the show process cpu command.

Note: A managed device is a part of the network that requires some form of monitoring and

management (routers, switches, servers, workstations, printers…).

Q156.  – (Topic 7)

What command visualizes the general NetFlow data on the command line?

A. show ip flow export

B. show ip flow top-talkers

C. show ip cache flow

D. show mls sampling

E. show mls netflow ip

Answer: C

Explanation:

The following is an example of how to visualize the NetFlow data using the CLI. There are three methods to visualize the data depending on the version of Cisco IOS Software. The traditional show command for NetFlow is "show ip cache flow" also available are two forms of top talker commands. One of the top talkers commands uses a static configuration to view top talkers in the network and another command called dynamic top talkers allows real-time sorting and aggregation of NetFlow data. Also shown is a show MLS command to view the hardware cache on the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch.

The following is the original NetFlow show command used for many years in Cisco IOS Software. Information provided includes packet size distribution; basic statistics about number of flows and export timer setting, a view of the protocol distribution statistics and the NetFlow cache.

The “show ip cache flow” command displays a summary of the NetFlow accounting statistics.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/ios-netflow/prod_white_paper0900aecd80406232.html

Q157.  – (Topic 6)

What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)

A. Administratively shut down the interface.

B. Physically secure the interface.

C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.

D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.

E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

It is a waste to administratively shut down the interface. Moreover, someone can still access the virtual terminal interfaces via other interfaces ->

We cannot physically secure a virtual interface because it is “virtual” ->.

To apply an access list to a virtual terminal interface we must use the “access-class” command. The “access-group” command is only used to apply an access list to a physical interface -> C is not correct.

The most simple way to secure the virtual terminal interface is to configure a username & password to prevent unauthorized login.

Q158.  – (Topic 8)

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B

Q159.  – (Topic 7)

A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link.

The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?

A. The OSPF area is not configured properly.

B. The priority on R1 should be set higher.

C. The cost on R1 should be set higher.

D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.

E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.

F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.

Answer: D

Explanation:

In OSPF, the hello and dead intervals must match and here we can see the hello interval is set to 5 on R1 and 10 on R2. The dead interval is also set to 20 on R1 but it is 40 on R2.

Q160.  – (Topic 8)

Which dynamic routing protocol uses only the hop count to determine the best path to a destination?

A. IGRP

B. RIP

C. EIGRP

D. OSPF

Answer: C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.