10 Tips For 70-535 consumer

we provide Best Quality Microsoft 70-535 latest exam which are the best for clearing 70-535 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. The 70-535 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 70-535 exam. Crack your Microsoft 70-535 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-535 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html

P.S. Best Quality 70-535 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MRL8tLLkq1OOt1bGO2VXygDBh0FHworc

New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

New Questions 2

You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use?

A. Hyper-V Replica

B. Azure Backup

C. Azure Site Recovery

D. Azure StoreSimple

Answer: C

Explanation:

Azure Site Recovery can protect Microsoft Hyper-V, VMware, and physical servers, and you can use Azure or your secondary datacenter as your recovery site.

From scenario: The company has a human resources (HR) application named HRApp that stores data in an on-premises SQL Server database. The database must have at least two copies, but data to support backups and business continuity must stay in Trey Research locations only. The data must remain on-premises and cannot be stored in the cloud.

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/site-recovery/

New Questions 3

You are designing a Windows Azure application. Messages will be placed into a Windows Azure Queue and then processed by a worker role. There is no requirement for adherence to the Windows Azure Service Level Agreement (SLA).

You need to recommend an approach for concurrently processing messages while minimizing compute cost. What should you recommend?

A. A single role instance that processes messages individually

B. A single role instance with multithreaded request processing

C. Multiple role instances that process messages individually

D. Multiple role instances, each with multithreaded request processing

Answer: B

Explanation:

Threads: When the request for the background work comes in, the web role starts as many threads as necessary (or queues the individual work items to the thread pool). In this option, we would configure a larger instance during the heavy workload, because these threads could require a lot of memory.

Incorrect:

Not C, not D: SLA would require multiple role instances.

References: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/12891678/orchestrating-a-windows-azure-web-role-to-cope-with-occasional-high-workload

New Questions 4

You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine (VM) workloads that you migrate to Azure.

The solution must use the principal of least privileges. What should you do?

A. Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor – ResourceGroupName group1

B. In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.

C. In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.

D. Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-AzureVM | New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor

Answer: A

Explanation:

* Scenario: Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).

* Role-Based access control (RBAC) in the Azure Portal and Azure Resource Management API allows you to manage access to your subscription at a fine-grained level. With this feature, you can grant access for Active Directory users, groups, or service principals by assigning some roles to them at a particular scope.

Create a role assignment

Use New-AzureRoleAssignment to create a role assignment.

Example: This will create a role assignment for a group at a resource group level.

PS C:\\> New-AzureRoleAssignment -ObjectID <group object ID> -RoleDefinitionName Reader -ResourceGroupName group1

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/role-based-access-control-powershell/

New Questions 5

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are designing the deployment of resources in Azure. You plan to use templates to customize deployment options.

You need to ensure that Azure services are deployed and updated identically. Solution: You customize the $schema element of the template.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

New Questions 6

You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant where Box is configured for:

* Application Access

* Password Single Sign-on

An employee moves to an organizational unit that does not require access to Box through the Access Panel. You need to remove only Box from the list of applications only for this user. What should you do?

A. Delete the user from the Azure AD tenant

B. Delete the Box Application definition from the Azure AD tenant

C. From the Management Portal, remove the user's assignment to the application.

D. Disable the user's account in Windows AD

Answer: C

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/active-directory-apps-permissions-consent

New Questions 7

You administer an application that has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B2C tenant named contosob2c.onmicrosoft.com.

Users must be able to use their existing Facebook account to sign in to the application. You need to register Facebook with your Azure AD B2C tenant.

What should you do?

A. a sign-up policy

B. a custom user attribute

C. a local account

D. a built-in user attribute

E. an identity provider

Answer: E

New Questions 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are designing the deployment of resources in Azure. You plan to use templates to customize deployment options.

You need to ensure that Azure services are deployed and updated identically. Solution: You customize the parameters element of the template.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

New Questions 9

Your company network has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment.

You create a Blob storage account in Azure that contains all the data associated with your company.

You need to ensure that the data remains available in the event of a site outage. Which storage option should you enable?

A. Locally redundant storage

B. Geo-redundant storage

C. Zone-redundant storage

D. Read-only geo-redundant storage

Answer: D

Explanation:

Read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS) maximizes availability for your storage account, by providing read-only access to the data in the secondary location, in addition to the replication across two regions provided by GRS.

When you enable read-only access to your data in the secondary region, your data is available on a secondary endpoint, in addition to the primary endpoint for your storage account.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/storage-redundancy

New Questions 10

You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You create several Azure VMs in Subscription1. All of the VMs belong to the same virtual network.

You have an on-premises Hyper-V server named Server1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to replicate VM1 to Azure.

You need to create additional objects in Subscription1 to support the planned deployment. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. An Azure Site Recovery vault

B. An endpoint

C. A protection group

D. A Hyper-V site

E. A storage account

F. A Traffic Manager

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

You need to set up a Recovery Services vault to orchestrate and manage replication. Make sure Hyper-V hosts are prepared for Site Recovery deployment.

You need a Microsoft Azure account, Azure networks, and storage accounts.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-site-walkthrough- overview

New Questions 11

You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do?

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization.

B. Design all services as stateless services.

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity.

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine.

Answer: D

Explanation:

* Scenario: distribution tracking application

The system is processor intensive and should be run in a multithreading environment.

References: http://mark.mymonster.nl/2013/01/29/running-multiple-workers-inside-one-windows-azure-worker-role

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/70-535-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)