312-50v10 forum(6 to 15) for examinee: Sep 2018 Edition

Actualtests 312-50v10 Questions are updated and all 312-50v10 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 312-50v10 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 312-50v10 exam without a problem. We have Update EC-Council 312-50v10 dumps study guide. PASSED 312-50v10 First attempt! Here What I Did.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EC-Council 312-50v10 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/312-50v10-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 312-50v10 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR

New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Q1. What is the purpose of a demilitarized zone on a network?

A. To scan all traffic coming through the DMZ to the internal network

B. To only provide direct access to the nodes within the DMZ and protect the network behind it

C. To provide a place to put the honeypot

D. To contain the network devices you wish to protect

Answer: B

Q2. Which Nmap option would you use if you were not concerned about being detected and wanted to perform a very fast scan?

A. u2013T0

B. u2013T5

C. -O

D. -A

Answer: B

Q3. Which of the following Secure Hashing Algorithm (SHA) produces a 160-bit digest from a message with a maximum length of (264-1) bits and resembles the MD5 algorithm?

A. SHA-2

B. SHA-3

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-0

Answer: C

Q4. You have gained physical access to a Windows 2008 R2 server which has an accessible disc drive. When you attempt to boot the server and log in, you are unable to guess the password. In your toolkit, you have an Ubuntu 9.10 Linux LiveCD. Which Linux-based tool can change any useru2019s password or activate disabled Windows accounts?

A. John the Ripper

B. SET

C. CHNTPW

D. Cain & Abel

Answer: C

Q5. Which of the following antennas is commonly used in communications for a frequency band of 10 MHz to VHF and UHF?

A. Omnidirectional antenna

B. Dipole antenna

C. Yagi antenna

D. Parabolic grid antenna

Answer: C

Q6. The establishment of a TCP connection involves a negotiation called three-way handshake. What type of message does the client send to the server in order to begin this negotiation?

A. ACK

B. SYN

C. RST

D. SYN-ACK

Answer: B

Q7. Alice encrypts her data using her public key PK and stores the encrypted data in the cloud. Which of the following attack scenarios will compromise the privacy of her data?

A. None of these scenarios compromise the privacy of Aliceu2019s data

B. Agent Andrew subpoenas Alice, forcing her to reveal her private key. However, the cloud server successfully resists Andrewu2019s attempt to access the stored data

C. Hacker Harry breaks into the cloud server and steals the encrypted data

D. Alice also stores her private key in the cloud, and Harry breaks into the cloud server as before

Answer: D

Q8. An attacker, using a rogue wireless AP, performed an MITM attack and injected an HTML code to embed a malicious applet in all HTTP connections.

When users accessed any page, the applet ran and exploited many machines. Which one of the following tools the hacker probably used to inject HTML code?

A. Wireshark

B. Ettercap

C. Aircrack-ng

D. Tcpdump

Answer: B

Q9. In cryptanalysis and computer security, 'pass the hash' is a hacking technique that allows an attacker to authenticate to a remote server/service by using the underlying NTLM and/or LanMan hash of a user's password, instead of requiring the associated plaintext password as is normally the case.

Metasploit Framework has a module for this technique: psexec. The psexec module is often used by penetration testers to obtain access to a given system whose credentials are known. It was written by

sysinternals and has been integrated within the framework. The penetration testers successfully gain access to a system through some exploit, use meterpreter to grab the passwords or other methods like fgdump, pwdump, or cachedump and then utilize rainbowtables to crack those hash values.

Which of the following is true hash type and sort order that is used in the psexec module's 'smbpass' option?

A. LM:NT

B. NTLM:LM

C. NT:LM

D. LM:NTLM

Answer: A

Q10. Sophia travels a lot and worries that her laptop containing confidential documents might be stolen. What is the best protection that will work for her?

A. Disk encryption

B. BIOS password

C. Hidden folders

D. Password protected files

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 312-50v10 Exam with Thedumpscentre Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/312-50v10-dumps/ ( New Questions)